Results

This page will be updated throughout the year with the results of the Godric CC events.

Note: Winner will be highlighted and the first Godric CC male and female riders, senior and junior.

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 14/08/18

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE HANDICAP TT COURSE B10/44 – 07/08/18
1st P. Dennington VC Baracchi 22.30
2nd P. Hayward VC Baracchi 22.31
3rd S. Cotton Iceni Velo 22.36
4th G. Pamment 3T Racing 22.48
5th K. Howard Ride Harder 22.52
6th R. Herrell Iceni Velo 22.59
7th R. French Rock Estate 23.25
8th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 23.50
9th G. Dilks Norwich ABC 24.10
10th P. Goffin Beccles Tri 24.11
11th P. Reed VC Baracchi 24.33
12th J. Dupen Anglia Velo 24.40
13th M. Porter Godric CC 25.22
14th M. Guymer VC Norwich 25.37
15th D. Reilly Godric CC 25.49
16th A. Carter Tri Anglia 26.07
17th L. Smith Godric CC 26.28
18th J. Fisk Godric CC 26.32
19th J. Walker Godric CC 27.01
20th S. Hoyle Godric CC 27.14
21st S. Maidment Godric CC 27.26
22nd J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 28.33
23rd N. Holland-Gladwish Godric CC 28.36
24th L. Deal Bungay Black Dog 28.45
25th H. Regan Beccles Tri 29.37
26th J. Bell Godric CC 30.01
27th P. Vergette Godric CC 30.23
28th J. Shellard T Pedalrevolution 31.18

GODRIC CC CLUB 25 MILE HANDICAP TT COURSE B25/24 – 04/08/18
1st L. Julian Dap CC 58.35
2nd S. Pryce T Pedalrevolution 58.44
3rd P. Hayward VC Baracchi 59.44
4th G. Dilks Norwich ABC 1.02.53
5th M. Porter Godric CC 1.08.22
6th J. Fisk Beccles Tri 1.09.12
7th D. Reilly Godric CC 1.10.21
8th S. Maidment Godric CC 1.13.28
9th J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 1.13.42
10th J. Bell Godric CC 1.17.51

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 31/07/18
1st S. Scott Anglia Velo 21.33
2nd T. Power Richardson Trek 22.14
3rd P. Haywood VC Baracchi 22.31
4th P. Dennington VC Baracchi 22.49
5th J. Hawes Gt Yarmouth CC 23.18
6th G. Dilks NABC 23.46
7th A. He VC Baracchi 23.56
8th B. Schofield Tri Anglia 24.11
9th J. Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 24.28
10th J. Dupen Anglia Velo 24.36
11th P. Read VC Baracchi 24.53
12th C. Womack VC Baracchi 24.55
13th T. Doughty Godric CC 25.27
14th M. Porter Godric CC 26.21
15th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.45
16th S. Hoyle Godric CC 27.00
17th J. Fisk Beccle Tri 27.03
18th G. Sumner Godric CC 27.20
19th J Vidler Plomesgate CC 28.54
20th J. Shellard T PedalRevolution 31.34
TWO UP
Sarah Maidment Godric CC 26.57
Jo Walker Godric CC
TANDEM
Kate Churchill VC Baracchi 23.42
John Swanbury VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE 2-UP TT COURSE B10/44 – 24/07/18
1st P. Marler Godric CC 22.38
J. Buck Godric CC

2nd A. Brooks Godric CC 24.57
S. Carter Godric CC
3rd J. Buck Godric CC 26.39
A. Bell Godric CC
4th D. Reilly Godric CC 27.06
P. Vergette Godric CC
5th N. Holland-Gladwish Godric CC 27.26
M. Clarke Godric CC
6th L. Deal Bungay Black Dog 27.45
S. Hoyle Godric CC
7th J. Bell Godric CC 28.23
G. Bacon Godric CC
Solo riders:
D. Blackburn VC Norwich 21.07
L. He VC Baracchi 22.05
P. Dennington VC Baracchi 22.18
S. Boyle Orwell Velo 22.35
G. Pamment 3T Racing 22.43
J. Lincoln Gt Yarmouth CC 23.12
G. Dilks NABC 23.35
C. Hodds Gt Yarmouth CC 23.39
A. He VC Baracchi 24.34
T. Girling Rock Estate 24.46
J. Dupen Anglia Velo 25.21
S. Tate Gt Yarmouth CC 25.23
S. Jones Anglia Velo 26.03
J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 29.05
A. Masterson Tri Anglia 30.18
J. Shellard Team Pedalrevolution 31.16
TANDEM
John Swanbury VC Baracchi 22.41
Ali Banks VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 17/07/18
1st N. Partridge Plomesgate CC 21.15
2nd L. He VC Baracchi 21.46
=3rd R. Herrell Iceni Velo 23.26
=3rd M. Saunders VC Baracchi 23.26
5th P. Dennington VC Baracchi 23.35
6th G. Dilks NABC 23.57
7th S. Holmes Velo Schils Interbike 24.00
8th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 24.19
9th A. He VC Baracchi 24.50
10th T. Girling Rock Estate 25.17
11th M. Porter Godric CC 25.34
12th C. Womack VC Baracchi 25.53
13th P. Read VC Baracchi 26.17
14th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.18
15th T. Doughty Godric CC 26.23
16th G. Sumner Godric CC 26.54
17th A. Billington Godric CC 28.06
18th J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 28.43
19th L. Welford Plomesgate CC 28.59
20th J. Shellard Team Pedalrevolution 32.25
2 UPS
S. Hoyle Godric CC 27.45
L. Deal Bungay Black Dog
TANDEM
J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 23.03
A. Banks VC Baracchi
DNF J. Dupen Anglia Velo

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 10/07/18
1st L. He VC Baracchi 21.33
2nd N. Partridge Plomesgate CC 21.59
3rd B. Yates Carrick CC 22.35
4th P. Dennington VC Baracchi 23.15
5th T. Power Richardson Trek 23.39
6th D. Foster 3T Racing 23.41
7th S. Holmes VeloSchils RT 24.18
8th G. Dilks NABC 24.23
9th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 24.24
10th A. He VC Baracchi 24.47
11th J. Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 25.31
12th S. Tate Gt Yarmouth CC 25.59
13th M. Porter Godric CC 26.06
14th P. Reed VC Baracchi 26.16
15th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.43
16th G. Sumner Godric CC 26.50
17th L. Welford Plomesgate CC 29.04
18th I. Sison Godric CC 34.06
TANDEM
J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 22.57
A. Banks VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC CLUB 25 MILE TT COURSE B25/24 – 03/07/18
1st H. Matthews DAP CC 53.15
2nd L. He VC Baracchi 54.28
3rd S. Boyle Orwell Velo 56.58
4th G. Pamment 3T Racing 59.58
5th T. Caley Plomesgate CC 1.01.23
6th J. Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 1.03.26
7th A. He VC Baracchi 1.05.16
8th J. Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 1.05.57
9th M. Porter Godric CC 1.06.49
10th D. Reilly Godric CC 1.07.48
11th P. Reed VC Baracchi 1.08.23
12th S. Withey Team Swift 1.08.29
13th S. Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 1.09.46
14th G. Sumner Godric CC 1.11.14
15th J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 1.14.58
16th A. Mallett Plomesgate CC 1.15.57
2UP TEAMS
1st P. Dennington VC Baracchi 59.15
K. Wink VC Baracchi
2nd J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 1.04.33
A. Banks VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE HANDICAP TT COURSE B10/44 – 26/06/18
1st L. He VC Baracchi 21.51
2nd N. Partridge Plomesgate CC 21.53
3rd T. Morrell N.Nfk Wheelers 21.56
4th S. Boyle Orwell Velo 22.45
5th N. Nixon Cake Gang 22.56
6th G. Pamment 3T Tacing 23.09
7th R. Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.15
8th S. Chase VC Baracchi 23.31
9th K. Jarvis Anform 23.34
10th G. Dilks NABC 23.50
11th R. Herrell Iceni Velo 23.55
12th P. Ellis Diss CC 24.30
13th A. He VC Baracchi 25.06
14th R. Mason Cake Gang 25.34
15th P. Reed VC Baracchi 25.40
16th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.55
17th L. Ffrench Private 27.18
18th M. Porter Godric CC 27.25
19th J. Fisk Beccles Tri 27.42
20th J. Wakelin Godric CC 28.11
21st D. Gilbert Tri Anglia 28.33
22nd P. Vergette Godric CC 30.00
23rd J. Shellard T.Pedalrevolution 32.59
TANDEM
K. Churchill VC Baracchi 23.57
J. Swanbury VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC OPEN 50 MILE TT COURSE B50/19 – 24/06/18
Results to follow

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 19/06/18
1st N. Partridge Plomesgate CC 21.31
2nd B. Yates Carrick CC 21.43
3rd S. Scott Anglia Velo 21.47
4th G. Pamment 3T-Racing 22.52
5th R. Fiddament Iceni Velo 22.56
6th S. Chase VC Barrachi 23.26
7th P. Dennington VC Barrachi 23.31
8th G. Dilks NABC 23.33
9th A. He VC Barrachi 24.06
10th J. Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 25.18
11th J. Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 25.32
12th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.09
13th J. Fisk Beccles Tri 26.14
14th M. Porter Godric CC 26.26
15th P. Burwood Beccles Tri 26.31
16th G. Sumner Godric CC 27.16
17th J. Bell Godric CC 29.41
TANDEM
K. Churchill VC Baracchi 24.09
J. Swanbury VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC OPEN 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 16/06/18
Results to follow

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 12/06/18
1st G. Pamment 3T-Racing 22.54
2nd P. Dennington VC Baracchi 23.01
3rd S. Chase VC Baracchi 23.17
=4th A. He VC Baracchi 23.59
=4th G. Dilks NABC 23.59
=6th J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 25.53
=6th A. Banks VC Baracchi 25.53
8th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.25
=9th J. Oxbury NABC 26.31
=9th D. Baron Clitheroe RC 26.31
11th L. Smith Godric CC 26.35
12th A. Simmonds VC Norwich 27.35
13th G. Sumner Godric CC 27.38
14th P. Burwood Beccles Tri 28.34
15th P. Vergette Godric CC 29.20
16th J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 29.54
17th M. Thomas Private T 33.12

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 05/06/18
1st N. Partridge Plomesgate CC 21.16
2nd S. Boyle Orwell Velo 22.21
3rd P. Shelley Cake Gang 23.07
4th P. Dennington VC Baracchi 23.15
5th I. Nixon Cake Gang 23.18
6th M. Smart VC Norwich 23.24
=7th G. Dilks NABC 24.12
=7th M. Ash Cake Gang 24.12
9th C. Roberts T.Pedalrevolution 24.23
10th R. Mason Cake Gang 25.17
11th J. Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 25.53
12th J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 25.58
13th D. Reilly Godric CC 25.59
14th P. Burwood Beccles Tri 26.25
15th D. Baron Clitheroe CC 26.39
16th G. Sumner Godric CC 27.12
17th L. Welford P.C.C. 29.09
18th J. Soanes Godric CC 30.15
TWO UP
G. Bacon Godric CC 28.07
J. Buck Godric CC 28.07

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 29/05/18
1st M. Richards Dap CC 20.20
2nd D. Blackburn VC Norwich 22.06
3rd P. Haywood VC Baracchi 22.20
4th L. He VC Baracchi 23.00
5th R. Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.32
6th R. Herrell Iceni Velo 23.48
7th I. Nixon Cake Gang 23.51
8th P. Dennington VC Baracchi 24.01
9th G. Dilks NABC 24.18
10th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 24.29
11th S. Grant Gt Yarmouth CC 25.00
12th J. Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 25.27
13th P. Read VC Baracchi 25.53
14th A. He VC Baracchi 26.07
15th M. Porter Godric CC 26.18
16th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.31
17th P. Burwood Beccles Tri 26.39
18th L. Smith Godric CC 26.55
19th G. Sumner Godric CC 27.00
20th B. Hodds Private 27.49
21st J. Wakelin Godric CC 28.08
22nd J. Dupen Anglia Velo 28.11
23rd F. Dixon-Grant Gt Yarmouth CC 29.25
24th J. Soanes Godric CC 29.42
25th J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 30.45
TANDEM
J.Swanbury VC Baracchi 23.36
A. Banks VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 22/05/18
1st S. Scott Anglia Velo 21.46
2nd L. Gentry Dap CC 22.05
3rd P. Haywood VC Baracchi 22.21
4th M. Saunders VC Baracchi 22.55
5th R. Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.07
6th M. Smart VC Norwich 23.27
7th G. Dilks NABC 24.00
8th R. Herrell Iceni Velo 24.08
9th M. Drake Rock Estate 24.35
10th A. He VC Baracchi 24.36
11th P. Johnson NABC 24.59
12th J. Drake Rock Estate 25.00
13th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 25.01
14th K. Lucas NABC 25.37
15th J. Smart VC Norwich 26.07
16th P. Rogers Beccles Tri 26.08
17th M. Porter Godric CC 26.12
18th P. Reed VC Baracchi 26.15
19th J. Oxbury NABC 26.28
=20th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.47
=20th J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 26.47
22nd D. Baron Clitheroe CC 27.07
23rd L. Smith Godric CC 27.14
24th G. Sumner Godric CC 27.20
25th S. Hoyle Godric CC 27.39
26th J. Dupen Anglia Velo 28.46
27th B. Davies Anglia Velo 29.39
28th J. Soanes Godric CC 29.41
29th J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 30.58

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 15/05/18
1st S. Boyle Orwell Velo 22.18
2nd J. Hawes Gt Yarmouth CC 23.063rd P. Shelley Cake Gang 23.31
4th G. Dilks NABC 23.49
5th A. He VC Baracchi 24.09
6th R. Pitchers Godric CC 24.24
7th T. Persich Beccles Tri 25.18
8th J. Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 25.35
9th J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 25.51
10th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.35
11th D. Baron Clitheroe CC 26.42
12th M. Porter Godric CC 26.45
13th L. Smith Godric CC 27.23
14th G. Sumner Godric CC 27.29
15th S. Hoyle Godric CC 27.32
16th P. Burwood Beccles Tri 27.44
17th J. Dupen Anglia Velo 28.06
18th J. Soanes Godric CC 28.57

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 08/05/18
1st G. MacFarlane UEA Velo 21.34
2nd S. Scott Anglia Velo 21.52
3rd S. Boyle Orwell Velo 22.26
4th P. Shelley Cake Gang 23.30
5th I. Nixon Cake Gang 23.56
6th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 24.13
7th G. Dilks NABC 24.16
8th J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 25.31
9th L. Ffrench Private 25.42
10th M. Porter Godric CC 26.22
11th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.29
12th J. Dupen Anglia Velo 27.21
13th J. Walker Godric CC 27.34
14th S. Maidment Godric CC 28.39
15th J. Soanes Godric CC 28.59
16th G. Sumner Godric CC 29.01
17th J. Walkelin Godric CC 29.15
18th J. Vidler Plomesgate CC 29.41

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 01/05/18
1st D. Chesterman VC Norwich 23.02
2nd P. Shelley Cake Gang 23.13
3rd J. Hawes Gt Yarmouth CC 23.17
=4th S. Boyle Orwell Velo 23.20
=4th D. Nichols Anglia Velo 23.20
6th J. Drake Rock Estate 23.27
7th I. Nixon Cake Gang 23.47
8th G Dilks NABC 23.57
9th C. Roberts T Pedalrevolution 24.42
10th J. Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 25.51
11th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.13
12th M. Porter Godric CC 26.40
13th P. Burwood Beccles Tri 26.53
14th J. Soanes Godric CC 29.36
15th B. Davies Anglia Velo 29.44
16th J. Vidler P lomesgate CC 31.16
TANDEM J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 23.53
A. Banks VC Baracchi

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 24/04/18
1st M. Richards Dap CC 21.27
2nd I. Robertson Tri Anglia 22.03
=3rd S. Scott Anglia Velo 22.25
=3rd N. Partridge Plomesgate CC 22.25
5th J. Drake Rock Estate 24.42
6th D. Husband Godric CC 25.26
7th J. Swanbury VC Baracchi 26.29
8th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.36
9th M Porter Godric CC 27.25
10th L. Ffrench Private 28.00
11th P Burwood Beccles Tri 29.02
12th I. Welford Plomesgate CC 29.42

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 21/04/18
1st T.Heather T Skipper 22.01
2nd L. Garrod Sole Bay CC 23.04
3rd D. Foster Team 3T 23.29
4th R. Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.52
5th R. Hurrell Iceni Velo 23.55
6th J. Pye T Skipper 23.59
7th D. Hurren Sole Bay CC 24.07
8th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 24.12
9th G. Dilks NABC 24.31
10th P. Johnson NABC 25.06
11th D. Reilly Godric CC 26.49
12th M. Porter Godric CC 27.08
13th L. Smith Godric CC 27.16
14th P. Burwood Beccles Tri 28.03
15th R. Harris Beccles Tri 28.47
16th J. Wakelin Godric CC 30.27
17th J. Soanes Godric CC 30.34
18th B. Davies Anglia Velo 33.58

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 14/04/18
1st N. Partridge Plomesgate CC 22.08
2nd A. Tayler VC Norwich 22.11
3rd M. Saunders VC Baracchi 22.42
4th L. Garrod Sole Bay CC 22.49
5th D. Hurren Sole Bay CC 23.44
6th L. Julian Dap CC 23.50
7th N. Esser Dap CC 23.52
8th M. Curry Godric CC 23.58
9th N. Hodge Tri Anglia 24.17
10th G. Dilks NABC 24.31
11th C. Roberts T.Pedalrevolution 24.50
12th J. Corner Retro Racing 25.35
13th B. Carr Gt Yarmouth CC 25.38
14th M Porter Godric CC 26.49
15th N. Harvey Godric CC 27.17
16th D. Reilly Godric CC 27.42
17th A. Cuff Private 29.29
18th J. Soanes Godric CC 30.24

GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TT COURSE B10/44 – 07/04/18
1st L. He VC Baracchi 20.28
2nd P. Jay T.Velovelocity 21.57
3rd A. He VC Baracchi 24.22
4th G. Dilks NABC 24.37
=5th P. Johnson NABC 24.45
=5th T. Moore Gt Yarmouth CC 24.45
7th J. Walker Godric CC 26.47
8th T. Youngman Rock Estate 27.02
9th J. Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 27.08
10th M. Porter Godric CC 27.10
11th B. Rogers Bungay Black Dog 27.17
12th S. Knights Beccles Tri 27.33
13th A. Tuthill Godric CC 28.01
14th C. Stammers Beccles Tri 28.06
15th J. Wakeland Godric CC 31.14
16th R. Wakeland Godric CC 31.29

DNF Puncture D. Reilly Godric CC