Results – 2014

Godric Cycling Club – 10 Mile Time Trial – Tuesday 29th April 2014
1 Jim Burgess Anglia Velo 20:43
2 Liam Gentry Strada Sport 22:20
3 Sean Taylor RAF C.A. 22:28
4 John Dupen V.C. Baracchi 22:34
5 Lee Calderon Iceni Velo 22:46
6 Nickolas Parker Adept Presicion 22:52
7 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 23:17
8 Robert Gooch Rock Estate 23:35
9 Mark Richards V.C. Baracchi 23:42
10 Morris Bacon Godric C.C. 23:57
11 Terry Doughty Godric C.C. 23:58
12 Joe McDonald Godric C.C. 24:02
13 Tom Sharpe V.C. Norwich 24:03
14 John Swanbury V.C. Baracchi 24:27
15 James Hawes Unattached 24:29
16 Richard Hill Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 24:30
17 Gareth Townsend Iceni Velo 24:30
18 Ben Howell Strada Sport 24:31
19 M. Drake V.C. Baracchi 24:45
20 Chris Womack V.C. Baracchi 24:47
21 Huw Jones Anglia Velo 24:49
22 Brian Davies Anglia Velo 24:50
23 Jack Payne Anglia Velo 25:08
24 Justin Doughty Godric C.C. 25:11
25 Martin Sida-Page Godric C.C. 25:14
=26 Ryan Pell Norwich ABC 25.53
=26 Peter James Anglia Velo 25:53
28 Sally Withey V.C. Norwich 25:56
29 Mark Womack V.C. Baracchi 26:10
30 Robert Chenery Unattached 26:21
31 Paul Seamons Godric C.C. 26:53
32 John Barnes Godric C.C. 27:07
33 Roger Bacon Godric C.C. 27:30
34 Alex Watson Godric C.C. 28:20
35 John Thompson V.C. Baracchi 28:35
36 John Vidler Plomesgate C.C. 29:19
37 John Shellard V.T.T.A. East 29:24
38 Mitch Porter Come & Try it 29:34

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. RESULTS – COURSE B10/44 – 13th May 2014
1 Jim Burgess Anglia Velo 21:15
2 Stuart Pryce Strada Sport 21:45
3 L Calderon Iceni Velo 22:27
4 S Taylor R.A.F. C.C. 22:32
5 M Smith Norwich C.A. 22:37
6 John Dupen V.C. Baracchi 22:57
7 Rob Gooch Rock Estate 23:04
8 R Fiddament Iceni Velo 23:05
9 Liam Gentry Strada Sport 23:14
10 James Moore Strada Sport 23:18
11 Joe McDonald Godric C.C. 23:59
12 L Cook Rock Estate 24:03
13= M Drake Rock Estate 24:23
13= Mark Newnham Anglia Velo 24:23
15 E Townsend Iceni Velo 24:29
16= Terry Doughty Godric C.C. 24:31
16= Huw Jones Anglia Velo 24:31
18 Mark Richards V.C. Baracchi 24:35
19 George Kerridge V.C. Baracchi 24:46
20 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 24:49
21 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia 24:56
22 Jonny Hawes Unattached 25:14
23 Wayne Barber Pedal Revolution 25:31
24 Nicki Hawkes Velo Velocity 25:35
25 Mark Wemack V.C. Baracchi 25:57
26 Robert Chenery Unattached 26:10
27= Josh Carr Pedal Revolution 26:34
27= John Barnes Godric C.C. 26:34
29 Gavin Sumner Godric C.C. 27:24
30 John Thompson V.C. Baracchi 27:59
31 Martin Risebro Godric C.C. 28:30
32 Ray Ross Comrades C.C. 28:50
33 John Vidler Plomesgate C.C. 29:05
Tandem:- J Swanbury & P Dennington
V.C. Baracchi 22:42

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 20.05.14 – RESULTS
1 Ian Robertson Tri-Anglia 21:52
2 Simon Boyle Stowmarket CC 22:11
3 Sean Taylor RAF CC 22:30
4 Simon Warren Anglia Velo 23:03
5 Richard Fiddament Iceni velo 23:16
6 John Dupen V C Baracchi 23:26
7 Mark Richards V C Baracchi 23:43
8 Huw Jones Anglia Velo 24:24
9 Piers Arnold Tri-Anglia 24:48
=10 Steve Summons V C Baracchi 24:59
=10 Terry Doughty Godric C C 24:59
=12 Gareth Townsend Iceni Velo 25:15
=12 John Swanbury V C Baracchi 25:15
14 Becky Schofield Tri-Anglia 25:16
15 Doug Reilly Godric C C 25:19
16 Mark Womack V C Baracchi 25:43
17 John Barnes Godric C C 25:58
18 Martin Reeve Rock Estate 26:30
19 Ray Ross Comrades C C 28:33
20 Jim Caplin Godric C C 28:54
21 John Vidler Plomesgate C C 29:22

The ‘10’ on 27.05.14 was cancelled for safety reasons due to rainy conditions.

GODRIC C. C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE – B10/44 – 03.06.14 – RESULTS
1 Stuart Pryce Strada Sport 21:38
=2 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 22:21
=2 Robert Gooch Rock Estate 22:21
4 John Dupen V C Baracchi 22:41
5 Paul Dennington V C Baracchi 22:44
6 Richard Fiddement Iceni Velo 23:02
7 Chris Leggett Stowmarket & Dist. 23:26
8 Patrick Ellis Diss & Dist. C C 23:35
9 Joe McDonald Godric C C 23:44
10 Mark Newnham Anglia Velo 23:49
11 John Swanbury V C Baracchi 24:21
12 Nigel Hodge Tri Anglia 24:36
13 Huw Jones Anglia Velo 24:40
14 Gareth Townsend Iceni Velo 25:01
15 Mark Womack V C Baracchi 25:28
16 Paul White Diss & Dist. C C 25:44
17 Gavin Sumner Godric C C 26:00
18 Ian Nixon Diss & Dist. C C 26:09
19 John Vidler Plomesgate C C 28:06
20 Ray Ross Comrades C C 28:13
21 Jim Caplin Godric C C 28:50

GODRIC C.C CLUB 25 MILE T.T – 17/06/2014
1 George Kerridge V C Baracchi 1:01:48
2 Doug Reilly Godric C C 1:05:03
3 Louise Marsden V C Norwich 1:08:12
4 Gavin Sumner Godric C C 1:13:44
5 Jim Caplin Godric C C 1:15:19
6 Mitch Porter Come & try it 1:15:29

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 08.07.14 – RESULTS
1 James Trenchard Godric Cycling Club 21:16
2 Paul Dennington V C Baracchi 22:31
3 Lee Calderon Iceni Velo 22:34
4 John Dupen V C Baracchi 23:09
5 Mark Richards V C Baracchi 23:21
6 George Kerridge V C Baracchi 23:37
7 Terry Doughty Godric Cycling Club 23:50
8 James Moore Strada Sport 24:16
9 Mark Womack V C Baracchi 25:19
10 Richard Hill Gt Yarmouth C C 25:29
11 Doug Reilly Godric Cycling Club 25:32
12 John Swanbury V C Baracchi 25:56
13 Mitch Porter Godric Cycling Club 27:17
14 Jim Caplin Godric Cycling Club 29:15
15 Ray Ross Comrades C C 29:28
16 John Shellard VTTA 29:40
17 Robert Matthews Norwich A B C 30:59
DNF:- Josh Carr (Norfolk C A) & Mark Newnham (Anglia Velo)

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 22/07/14 – RESULTS
1 James Trenchard Godric C.C. 21.10
2 Simon Boyle Stowmarket C.C. 22:03
3 Sean Taylor RAF C.C. 22:27
4 Mark Richards V.C. Baracchi 22:50
5 George Kerridge V.C. Baracchi 23:38
6 Terry Doughty Godric C.C. 24:11
7 Richard Hill Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 24:39
8 Chris Scott Rock Estate 24:46
9 Jonny Hawes Private 24:47
10 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 24:48
11 Leigh Butcher Rock Estate 24:50
12 Mark Womack V.C. Baracchi 24:51
13 Huw Jones Anglia Velo 24:58
14 Gareth Townsend Iceni Velo 25:00
15 Doug Reilly Godric C.C. 25:04
16 Nicky Hawkes Team Velo Velocity 25:16
17 John Swanbury V.C. Baracchi 25:26
18 John Barnes Godric C.C. 25:29
19 Jenny Anderson Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 26:04
20 James Oxbury Norwich A.B.C. 26:34
21 John Coles West Suffolk Whlrs. 26:46
22 Mitch Porter Godric C.C. 26:50
23 John Vidler Plomesgate C.C. 27:44
24 Paul Vergette Godric C.C. 28:20
25 John Shellard VTTA (East) 29:16
26 Jim Caplin Godric C.C. 29:21
Tandem :-
Jim Burgess & Simon Scott (Anglia Velo) 20:33
2 up T.T. :-
T. Guy (Street Life) & T. Stanford (CCN) 23:08

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. – 29.07.14 – RESULTS
1 Stuart Pryce Strada Sport 21:39
2 Paul Dennington V.C. Baracchi 22:17
3 Simon Boyle Stowmarket C.C. 22:19
4 Mark Richards V.C. Baracchi 22:28
5 George Kerridge V.C. Baracchi 23:14
6 Richard Fiddament Iceni Velo 23:37
7 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia 24:14
8 Julian Claxton Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 24:24
=9 Chris Scott Rock Estate 24:27
=9 Huw Jones Anglia Velo 24:27
11 Chris Womack V.C. Baracchi 24:38
12 Terry Doughty Godric C.C. 24:45
13 Richard Hill Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 24:48
14 Doug Reilly Godric C.C. 24:51
15 John Barnes Godric C.C. 24:57
16 Mark Womack V.C. Baracchi 25:06
17 K. Wink V.C. Baracchi 25:39
18 Jenny Anderson Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 25:40
19 John Dupen V.C. Baracchi 25:41
20 Gareth Townsend Iceni Velo 26:21
21 James Oxbury Norwich A.B.C. 26:31
22 John Coles West Suffolk Whlrs. 26:37
23 Paul Vergette Godric C.C. 27:36
24 John Shellard V.T.T.A (East) 28:14
25 Richard Allen V.C. Baracchi 28:26
26 John Thompson V.C. Baracchi 28:49
27 Jim Caplin Godric C.C. 29:06
28 J. Smith Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 29:15
29 Ray Ross Comrades C.C. 29:16
=30 John Vidler Plomesgate C.C. 29:56
=30 Stephen Penny Anglia Velo 29:56
32 Stuart Davis Come & Try It 30:15
33 J. Soanes Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 30:17
Tandems:-
Jim Burgess/Simon Scott (Anglia Velo) 20:42
John Swanbury/Ali Banks (V.C. Baracchi) 22:34

GODRIC C. C. CLUB 25 MILE T.T. COURSE B25/51 – 30.08.14 – RESULTS
1 Graham Sparkes Mulbarton V.C. 0:57:36
2 Philip Hargreaves V.C. Norwich 0:59:05
3 Paul Dennington V.C. Baracchi 1:00:40
4 Mark Richards V.C. Baracchi 1:00:57
5 George Kerridge V.C. Baracchi 1:01:06
6 Tom Sharpe V.C. Norwich 1:01:48
7 Alex Lubbock V.C. Norwich 1:02:09
8 Nicki Hawkes Team V.V. 1:06:11
9 Roger Graham C.C. Breckland 1:06:12
10 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia 1:06:49
11 Doug Reilly Godric C.C. 1:06:53
12 Jenny Anderson Gt. Yarmouth C.C. 1:08:54
13 Jim Caplin Godric C.C. 1:16:39
14 John Vidler Plomesgate C.C. 1:17:11
15 Lynsey Dunne Tri-Anglia 1:25:22
Tandem
John Swanbury/Ali Banks V.C. Baracchi 1:02:43

GODRIC C.C. HILL CLIMB – COURSE BHC/8 – 12/10/14 – RESULTS
1 M.Bacon Iceni 2.29.7
2 B.Howell Strada 2.31.4
3 B.Horne NABC 2.33.0 NABC Club Champion
4 L.Julian Strada 2.37.9
5 M.Pearson NCA 2.38.1
6 D.Pointer CC 2.40.00
7 J.Turner NABC 2.41.8
8 B.Lambourne HWCC 2.41.9
9 R.Murphy 2.44.6
10 I.Chatten Iceni 2.45.5
11 J.Kershaw Iceni 2.45.7
12 D.Morris Diss 2.47.8
13 R.Parkins 2.48.3
14 G.Dilks NABC 2.49.00
15=T.Douglas-Collow G. 2.54.1 Godric CC Club Champion=
15=A.Bell Godric 2.54.1 Godric CC Club Champion=
17 M.Smith NCA 2.57.2
18 T.Doughty Godric 2.59.1
19 P.Johnson NABC 2.59.2
20 R.Keely Godric 2.59.3
21 A.Reeder Godric 3.00.1
22 M.Taylor NAC 3.00.4
23 M.Porter Godric 3.05.3.
24 J.Barnes Godric 3.05.5
25 P.Bussey NABC 3.06.8
26 M.Sladden 3.07.9
27 J.Carr NCA 3.09.4
28 T.Bowman NABC 3.10.00
29 G.Brewin Diss 3.10.4
30 K.House NCA 3.13.00
31 G.Sumner Godric 3.15.2
32 M.Risebro Godric 3.16.6
33 M.Helliwell 3.20.1
34 L.Archer Godric 3.20.8
35 C.Rivers Godric 3.21.4
36 D.Reilly Godric 3.21.9
37 M.Overman NABC 3.25.8 +45s.late start
38 C.Read EACC 3.30.1 EACC Club Champion
39 C.Jackson Strada 3.32.9
40 Mrs.J.Bell Godric 4.38.2