Results – 2015

GODRIC C.C. HILL CLIMB – COURSE BHC/8 – 11/10/15 – RESULTS
1 Graham Sparkes VCN 2.37.2
2 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo 2.37.4
3 Louis Julian Team Pedal Revolution 2.39.5
4 Ben Beyron UEA CC 2.45.2
5 Mark Farrow Pedal Revolution 2.46.9
6 Ed Dean NABC 2.47.2
7=Barny Horne NABC 2.47.3
7=Mark Chaney-Baxter VCN 2.47.3
9 Jason Corner Diss &Dist CC 2.48.8
10 Dean Pointer Chapeau BC 2.52.1
11 Bradley Nelson Kasei Teckon 2.54.1
12 Scott Marshall Godric CC 2.55.9
13 Simon Millard Iceni Velo 2.56.6
14 Sam Mcdonald Godric CC 2.57.7
15 Grahan Dilks NABC 2.57.8
16 Tom Cook Godric CC 2.58.0
17 Terry Doughty Godric CC 2.58.6
18 Guy Fionton Guest 2.59.9
19 Allan Bell Godric CC 3.04.6
20 Sebastian Lomas CAMB UNIV 3.09.2
21 Malachy Curry Godric CC 3.09.5
22 Martin Risbro Godric CC 3.10.9
23 John Barnes Godric CC 3.12.2
24 Josh Wing Godric CC 3.14.1
25 David Beardsley Independant 3.23.2
26 Mike Dopson Godric CC 3.25.1
27 Steve Titchiner Godric CC 3.29.7
28 Simon Baker Godric CC 3.30.2
29 Gavin Sumner Godric CC 3.39.7
30 Mitch Porter Godric CC 3.45.2
31 Louise Marsden VCN 3.48.6
32 Ian Lomas Godric CC 3.50.1
33 Doug Reilly Godric CC 3.58.7
34 Christine Cooke North Norfolk Wh 4.00.9
35 Gemma Bacon Godric CC 4.08.3

1st Godric Rider – Scott Marshall 2.55.9
1st Godric Vet – Terry Doughty 2.58.6
1st Godric Junior – Malachy Curry 3.09.5
1st Godric Lady – Gemma Bacon 4.08.3

GODRIC C.C. OPEN 25 MILE T.T. COURSE B25/50 – 27.09.15 – RESULTS

No. Name Club Actual Standard H/Cap Time Std +/-
40 JUSTIN HOMEWARD VC REVOLUTION 00:52:43 00:44:53
70 DANIEL BLOY TEAM VELOVELOCITY 00:53:17 00:48:38
60 PAUL JAY TEAM VELOVELOCITY 00:55:45 00:48:54
61 DAN BLACK OXION CC 00:56:11 00:46:24
20 MARK RICHARDS VC BARAACHI 00:56:37 00:47:45
17 DUNCAN GILBERT CHELMER CC 00:56:42 01:06:13 00:45:10 00:09:31
35 JOHN SWINDELLS ICENI VELO 00:56:46 01:06:13 00:47:45 00:09:27
45 JASON TURNER NORWICH ABC 00:56:49 01:06:51 00:49:43 00:10:02
66 SIMON DAW VELOSCHILS INTERBIKE 00:56:50 01:08:14 00:47:03 00:11:24
57 ANTONY BIRT IPSWICH BC 00:57:34 01:06:00 00:45:42 00:08:26
10 JAMES RUSH CC SUDBURY 00:57:41 00:49:19
25 DAVID PROCTER KINGS LYNN CC 00:57:42 01:08:39 00:49:21 00:10:57
15 ANGUS JARDINE IPSWICH BC 00:58:00 01:07:50 00:50:35 00:09:50
32 JAMES MOORE VC BARAACHI 00:58:51 00:44:19
29 ED DEAN NORWICH ABC 00:58:54 01:07:26 00:47:23 00:08:32
37 ANDREW KENNEDY IPSWICH BC 00:59:20 01:08:02 00:45:02 00:08:42
36 PATRICK ELLIS DISS AND DIST CC 01:00:02 01:07:15 00:47:57 00:07:13
48 GAVIN MONEY ICENO VELO 01:00:23 01:07:26 00:47:47 00:07:03
62 ALEX BAILEY CC BRECKLAND 01:00:25 00:48:57
51 IAN SHORT API METROW 01:00:26 01:06:26 00:50:37 00:06:00
53 GLYNDWR THOMAS VC NORWICH 01:00:27 00:44:38
41 IAN DOE DISS AND DIST CC 01:01:03 01:07:03 00:50:10 00:06:00
67 ROGER SEWELL HOUNSLOW AND DIST 01:01:49 01:13:10 00:50:03 00:11:21
69 PAUL HAYWARD ROCK ESTATE 01:01:52 00:44:49
43 JAMES ANDERSON VC NORWICH 01:02:05 00:45:13
11 TERRY DOUGHTY GODRIC CC 01:02:07 01:08:52 00:46:17 00:06:45
46 CHRIS NUDDS CC BRECKLAND 01:02:10 01:12:44 00:51:55 00:10:34
26 GRAHAM DILKS NORWICH ABC 01:02:14 01:08:14 00:46:33 00:06:00
47 PAUL ROOKE WEST SUFFOLK WHS 01:03:11 00:49:32
39 TREVOR CALEY PLOMESGATE CC 01:03:31 01:08:02 00:40:08 00:04:31
58 ANDY PEARSON WOLSEY RC 01:04:07 01:08:02 00:49:08 00:03:55
34 MORGAN CLARKE GT YARMOUTH CC 01:04:10 00:46:07
27 JACK PAYNE ANGLIA VELO 01:04:17
19 NEIL GROUT PLOMESGATE CC 01:04:36 01:07:26 00:02:50
28 BOB QUARTON WOLSEY RC 01:05:14 01:10:38 00:51:57 00:05:24
42 NIGEL HODGE TRI-ANGLIA 01:05:59 00:52:24
52 MARK FAIRHEAD CC BRECKLAND 01:06:58 01:08:14 00:54:16 00:01:16
7 SALLY WITHEY TEAM SWIFT 01:07:28 01:12:36 00:51:23 00:05:08
6 NICK PARRAVANI CC BRECKLAND 01:08:49 01:13:10 00:51:21 00:04:21
54 JENNY ANDERSON GT YARMOUTH CC 01:08:53 01:15:43 00:48:35 00:06:50
21 MARTIN RISEBRO GODRIC CC 01:09:18 01:07:50 -00:01:28
44 KATE LUCAS NORWICH ABC 01:10:10 01:11:28 00:46:56 00:01:18
63 DOUGLAS WILLIAMS COLCHESTER ROVERS 01:10:25 01:08:26 00:55:50 -00:01:59
49 LEE JOHNSTON GODRIC CC 01:10:46 01:06:51 00:46:32 -00:03:55
23 EMMA TAYLOR STOW AND DIST 01:10:53 00:48:15
38 DOUG REILLY GODRIC CC 01:11:22 01:09:34 00:53:24 -00:01:48
18 JAN SMTH GT YARMOUTH CC 01:12:38 01:13:15 00:47:19 00:00:37
13 PETER BEARD STOW AND DIST 01:13:28 01:08:39 00:50:25 -00:04:49
12 JOHN VIDLER PLOMESGATE CC 01:14:39 01:14:06 00:43:58 -00:00:33
24 JIM CAPLIN GODRIC CC 01:16:15 01:21:02 00:49:51 00:04:47
8 BRIAN FOSTER NORWICH ABC 01:25:29 01:19:14 00:59:39 -00:06:15

DNF:  Declan Davis
DNS: Alec Reeder, Rickaby Shearly-Saunder, John Coles, John Thompson, Nick Partridge, Ron Black, Simon Boyle, Richard Carrington, Paul Vickers, Scott Davidson, David Moore, Gary Buck, Oliver Wood, Laurence Wright, Dan Baxter

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 25 MILE T.T. COURSE B25/24 – 29.08.15 (Handicap Result)
1 James Trenchard Team Pedal Revolution 00.56.03
2 Steve Konrad GYCC 00.57.31
3 Mark Richards VCB 00.57.40
4 Paul Shelley Diss &Dist CC 00.58.17
5 Nick Esser Team Pedal Revolution 00.59.48
6 Louis Jullian Strada/ Team Pedal Rev 1.00.00
7 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 1.00.50
8 Patrick Ellis Diss &Dist CC 1.01.22
9 Tom Sharp VC Norwich 1.02.09
10 Graham Dilks NABC 1.02.51
11 Morgan Clarke GYCC 1.04.20
12 John Swanbury VCB 1.04.45
13 Ashley Thompson Diss &Dist CC 1.05.07
14 Jenny Anderson GYCC 1.07.07
15 James Oxbury NABC 1.08.47
16 Kate Lucas NABC 1.09.53
17 Lee Johnston Godric CC 1.10.57 (nov)
18 Jan Smith GYCC 1.12.07
19 Jim Caplin Godric CC 1.13.17 (-2.02)
20 John Musgrave Diss &Dist CC 1.16.07
Terry Doughty Godric CC DNF
Doug Reilly Godric CC DNF

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 11.08.15 (Handicap Result)
1 Harley Matthews Team Pedal Revolution 21.09
2 Steve Konrad GYCC 21.56
3 Nick Partridge Plomesgate CC 21.57
4 Mark Richards VCB 22.04
5 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 22.32
6 Simon Boyle Orwell Velo 22.33
7 Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 22.35
=8 Simon Asher Rock Estate 22.48
=8 Paul Dennington VCB 22.48
10 Glin Thomas VCN 22.49
11 James Moore VCB 22.52
12 Paul Shelley Diss &Dist 22.59
13 Richard Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.07
14 Phil Marler Godric CC 23.19 (-0.16)
=15 Ian Doe Diss &Dist CC 23.32
=15 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 23.32
=15 Terry Doughty Godric CC 23.32 (-0.28)
18 Jonny Hawes Rock Estate 23.42
19 George Kerridge VCB 23.47
20 Keith Wink VCB 24.19
21 Nigel Hodge Tri -Anglia 24.28
22 Graham Dilks NABC 24.36
23 Maciej Trasuch Diss &Dist 24.32
24 Chris Womack VCB 24.41
25 Jen Smart VCN 25.06
26 Ashley Thompson Diss &Dist 25.08
27 Ali Argo VCN 25.11
28 Jake Payne Anglia Velo 25.18
29 Doug Reilly Godric CC 25.19 (+1.48)
30 Paul Clarke VCB 26.20
31 Mitch Porter Godric CC 27.26 (+0.36)
32 Jim Caplin Godric CC 28.53 (+1.03)
=33 Jo Walker BBDRC 29.19
=33 Sarah Maidment BBDRC 29.19
35 John Shellard Team Pedal Revolution 29.43
36 John Vidler Plomesgate CC 29.44
37 Larissa Smith Godric CC 30.21 (-0.29)
38 Lucy Johnston Godric CC 31.41 (-1.20)
Tandem, Kate Churchill / John Swanbury VCB 24.08

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. (2 up) COURSE B10/44 – 04.08.15
1 Liam Gentry VCB & Mark Richards VCB  21.35
2 Ian Doe Diss &Dist CC & Paul Shelly Diss &Dist CC 22.13
3 George Kerridge VCB & Paul Hayward Rock Estate 22.35
4 Phil Marler Godric CC & John Barnes Godric CC 23.16
5 T Doughty Godric CC & D Reilly Godric CC 23.56
6 Rob Chennary BBDRC & J Hawes Rock Estate 23.57
7 Ashley Thompson Diss &Dist CC & K Thompson Diss &Dist CC 25.38
8 J Hannah BBDRC & I Snelling BBDRC 26.47

Solo
Simon Scott Anglia Velo 22.22
Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 22.57
Dale Skoulding BBDRC 23.46
Mark Ready Diss &Dist CC 23.58
G Dilks NABC 24.13
M Nichols BBDRC 24.31
Ian Nixon Diss &Dist CC 24.31
Paul White Diss &Dist CC 25.09
Ali Argo Vc Norwich 25.15
A Banks VCB 25.24
Jenny Anderson GYCC 26.51
Paul Clarke VCB 27.20
Sarah Maidment BBDRC 29.18
Jim Caplin Godric CC 29.47
J Vidler Plomesgate CC 30.07
Larissa Smith Godric CC 31.33
Tandem
Kate Churchill/John Swanbury VCB 23.32

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 28.07.15
Event cancelled due to a road traffic incident on the course.

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 21.07.15 – RESULTS (Handicap Result)
1 Mark Richards VCB 22.07
2 Liam Gentry VCB 22.13
3 Richard Fiddament Iceni Velo 22.36
4 Paul Dennington VCB 22.54
5 James Moore VCB 23.07
6 Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 23.19
7 Dale Skoulding BBDRC 23.32
8 Rory French Rock Estate 23.38
9 James Walsgrove Tri Harder 23.48
10 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 23.57
11 Graham Dilks NABC 24.03
12 Terry Doughty Godric CC 24.11 (+0.21)
13 Chris Womack VCB 24.28
14 Nigel Hodge Tri -Anglia 24.36
15 Ali Banks VCB 24.54
16 John Barnes Godric CC 25.04 (+0.07)
17 John Swanbury VCB 25.18
18 Keith Wink VCB 25.25
19 Mark Womack VCB 26.28
20 Danny Sayer Rock Estate 27.02
21 Ginny Snelling BBDRC 27.32
22 Gavin Sumner Godric CC 28.13 (+2.13)
23 Jane Hannah BBDRC 28.17
24 Jan Smith GYCC 28.18
25 James Marr Private 29.25
26 Jim Caplin Godric CC 29.49 (+1.59)
27 Larissa Smith BBDRC 30.50

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 07.07.15 – RESULTS
1 Nick Partridge Plomesgate CC 22.13
2 H Matthews Team Pedal Revolution 22.15
3 R Fiddlament Iceni Velo 22.56
4 M Richards VCB 22.59
5 J Moore VCB 23.42
6 Dale Skoulding BBDRC 23.56
7 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 23.58
8 T Pullinger BBDRC 24.28
9 P Marler Godric CC 24.31
=10 T Doughty Godric CC 24.39
=10 G Dilks NABC 24.39
12 D Sweeting Diss &Dist 24.42
13 T Caley Plomesgate CC 25.13
14 S Matthews Private 25.20
15 S Cowley BBDRC 25.26
16 A Thompson Diss &Dist 25.32
17 D Reilly Godric CC 25.36
18 M Nichols BBDRC 25.38
19 A Argo VC Norwich 25.56
20 A Banks VCB 26.04
21 M Sladden BBDRC 26.05
22 C Bradford Private 26.29
23 M Porter Godric CC 27.31
24 J Davis BBDRC 27.41
25 B Howell Strada 27.49
26 J Hannah BBDRC 28.40
27 I Snelling BBDRC 28.53
28 J Smith GYCC 29.07
29 K Thompson Diss &Dist 30.48
30 L Smith BBDRC 31.59
31 L Johnston BBDRC 33.01
Tandem J Swanbury/K Churchill VCB 24.06

GODRIC C.C. OPEN 50 MILE T.T. COURSE B50/19 – 28.06.15 – RESULTS

Actual Standard H/Cap Time Standard +/-
1 Daniel Bloy Team Velo Velocity 01:49:59 n/a 01:43:40 n/a
2 Scott Davidson Team Velo Velocity 01:53:21 n/a 01:44:02 n/a
3 Charlie Nurse N Norfolk Wheelers 01:54:05 n/a 01:40:20 n/a
4 John Swindells Iceno Velo 01:55:02 02:16:04 01:40:20 00:21:02
5 Andrew Leggett Team Velo Velocity 01:55:51 02:16:04 01:45:59 00:20:13
6 Angus Jardine Ipswich Bicycle Club 01:57:20 02:19:34 01:47:32 00:22:14
7 Simon Daw Veloschils Interbike RT 01:58:50 02:20:27 01:39:35 00:21:37
8 Ben Keeley Team Velo Velocity 01:59:20 n/a 01:33:26 n/a
9 Mark Richards VC Baracchi 02:00:05 n/a 01:42:07 n/a
10 Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC 02:01:36 02:19:09 01:45:15 00:17:33
11 Harvey Hall CC Breckland 02:01:55 n/a n/a n/a
12 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads 02:02:29 02:20:54 01:45:31 00:18:25
13 David Moore VC Norwich 02:03:17 02:18:18 01:41:48 00:15:01
14 Ian McCluskey Diss & Dist CC 02:03:33 02:23:21 01:46:03 00:19:48
15 Alex Lubbock API Metro 02:04:12 n/a 01:46:14 n/a
16 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 02:05:42 02:29:29 01:48:49 00:23:47
17 Alex Bailey CC Breckland 02:05:55 n/a 01:46:13 n/a
18 Gary Matthews Sole Bay Cycle Sport 02:07:23 02:21:49 n/a 00:14:26
19 Patrick Ellis Diss & Dist CC 02:07:28 02:18:18 01:45:07 00:10:50
20 Chris Legget Orwell Velo 02:07:50 02:17:26 01:45:09 00:09:36
21 Roy Cuppelditch Colchester Rovers 02:09:12 02:20:27 01:38:41 00:11:15
22 Verity Smith (w) Stowmarket & Dist CC 02:09:29 n/a n/a n/a
23 Andrew Ward Wisbeach Wheelers 02:10:32 02:18:43 01:38:05 00:08:11
24 Paul Rooke W Suffolk Wheelers 02:10:56 n/a 01:30:14 n/a
25 Mark Weston Stowmarket & Dist CC 02:11:27 02:17:26 n/a 00:05:59
26 Terry Doughty Godric CC 02:11:40 02:21:49 n/a 00:10:09
27 Mark Smart VC Norwich 02:11:59 02:18:43 n/a 00:06:44
28 John Adams Stowmarket & Dist CC 02:14:38 02:33:22 01:47:06 00:18:44
29 Jim Erith LFGSS CC 02:15:00 02:18:18 n/a 00:03:18
30 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 02:16:31 02:20:27 01:46:39 00:03:56
31 Nigel Hodge Tri Anglia 02:16:47 02:18:43 01:44:13 00:01:56
32 Jennifer Smart (w) VC Norwich 02:18:25 02:27:23 n/a 00:08:58
33 John Barnes Godric CC 02:18:50 02:21:49 n/a 00:02:59
34 Debra Peck (w) Colchester Rovers 02:22:32 02:32:10 01:36:36 00:09:38
35 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 02:24:24 02:38:23 01:50:56 00:13:59
36 John Coles W Suffolk Wheelers 02:30:30 02:35:43 01:47:04 00:05:13
37 John Thompson VC Baracchi 02:37:01 02:25:43 01:53:51 -00:11:18
38 Emma Beard (w) Stowmarket & Dist CC 02:38:54 n/a 01:56:27 n/a
39 Brian Foster Norwich ABC 02:55:41 02:44:57 01:51:53 -00:10:44

DNF – P Beard, D Steel, K Smith (w), D Reilly, R Back, D Smith, A Thompson, G Frost
DNS – K Eaton (w), N Hawkes (w), M Pyne, J Harrison, G Kerridge, S Cotton, R Graham, D Pitt, P Vickers, S Hardy

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 25 MILE T.T. COURSE B25/24 – 23.06.15 – RESULTS
1 Gavin Money Iceni Velo 57.56
2 J Moore VCB 1.00.34
3 Phil Marler Godric CC 1.00.46
4 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 1.02.02
5 R French Rock Estate 1.02.20
6 G Dilks NABC 1.02.29
7 T Doughty Godric CC 1.02.41
8 Roy Rowland Iceni Velo 1.02.49
9 A Thompson Diss &Dist 1.03.51
10 Doug Rielly Godric CC 1.04.14
11 Dale Skoulding Bungay Black Dog 1.06.49
12 Mitch Porter Godric CC 1.08.57
13 G Summer Godric CC 1.11.48
John Vidler Plomesgate CC DNF
Jim Caplin Godric CC DNF
Mark Richards VCB 55.02 2 Up
Liam Gentry VCB 2 Up

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 25 MILE T.T. COURSE B25/24 – 16.06.15 – RESULTS (Handicap Result)
1 J Skipper Rock Estate 51.18 (new course record)
2 Jim Burgess Anglia Velo 54.57
3 T Fitzpatrick Diss &Dist CC 55.21
4 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 56.18
5 L Gentry VCB 56.41
6 M Smith Team Pedal Revolution 57.07
7 Mark Richards VCB 57.43
8 S Boyle Stowmarket &Dist 58.23
9 R French Rock Estate 59.15
10 Paul Dennington VCB 59.16
11 Ian Doe Diss &Dist CC 59.21
12 Lee Cook Rock Estate 59.41
13 C Leggett Orwell Velo 59.44
14 J Moore VCB 1.00.36
15 P Ellis Diss &Dist CC 1.01.08
16 G Dilks NABC 1.01.48
17 T Doughty Godric CC 1.01.57
18 M Smart VC Norwich 1.02.19
19 Roy Rowland Iceni Velo 1.02.59
20 James Anderson Vc Norwich 1.03.04
21 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia 1.04.34
22 J Smart VC Norwich 1.04.46
23 John Barnes Godric CC 1.05.02
24 A Thompson Diss &Dist CC 1.05.44
25 M Clarke GyCC 1.06.52
26 D Williams Cr CC 1.08.07
27 Mitch Porter Godric CC 1.08.39
28 G Summer  Godric CC 1.10.57
29 K Lucas NABC 1.11.17
DNF J Shellard Team Pedal Revolution
Tandem J Swanbury/Ali Banks VCB 58.23

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 09.06.15 – RESULTS
1 Jim Burgess Anglia Velo 21.15
2 Tom Fitzpatrick Diss&Dist CC 21.35
3 Nick Partridge Plomesgate CC 22.32
4 Lee Shipp Diss&Dist CC 22.36
5 Paul Dennington VCB 22.43
6 Mark Richards VCB 22.52
7 Louis Julian Team Pedal Revolution 22.58
8 George Kerridge VCB 23.33
9 Ian Doe Diss&Dist CC 23.46
10 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 23.54
11 Phil Marler Godric CC 24.03
12 Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 24.07
13 Roy Rowland Iceni Velo 24.15
14 Terry Doughty Godric CC 24.38
15 Garth Townsend Iceni Velo 24.45
=16 Ashley Thompson Diss&Dist CC 24.47
=16 Stephen Hales Iceni Velo 24.47
18 Graham Dilks NABC 24.48
19 Paul White Diss&Dist CC 24.52
20 Mark Ready Diss&Dist CC 24.58
21 Nigel Hodge Tri -Anglia 25.00
22 John Barnes Godric CC 25.01
23 Doug Rielly Godric CC 25.33
24 Jack Payne Anglia Velo 26.19
25 Jenny Anderson GYCC 26.58
26 Mitch Porter Godric CC 27.01
27 Dean Clarke Godric CC 27.25
=28 Josh Carr Team Pedal Revolution 28.13
=28 Tim Revell VCB 28.13
30 John Shellard Team Pedal Revolution 29.42
31 Jim Caplin Godric CC 31.02

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 02.06.15 – RESULTS
1 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 23.25
2 George Kerridge VCB 24.29
3 Jim Keeble Rock Estate 26.51
4 Mitch Porter Godric CC 27.41
5 John Swanbury VCB 29.03

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 26.05.15 – RESULTS – Club Championship
1 Jim Burgess Anglia Velo 21.34
2 Steve Konrad GYCC 22.25
3 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 22.32
4 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo 22.39
5 Mark Richards VCB 22.46
6 John Dupen Anglia Velo 23.00
7 Richard Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.04
8 Rob Gooch Anglia Velo 23.08
9 Louis Julian Team Pedal Revolution 23.13
10 George Kerridge VCB 23.16
11 Tommy Power Strada 23.34
12 Phil Marler Godric CC 23.35
13 Rory French Rock Estate 23.50
14 Mark Smart VC Norwich 23.53
15 Jonny Hawes Rock Estate 24.11
16 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia 24.29
17 Jake Pye Tri-Harder 24.30
18 Simon Lomax VC Norwich 24.31
19 Terry Doughty Godric CC 24.35
20 Ian Nixon Diss&Dist 24.46
21 Graham Dilks NABC 24.49
22 John Barnes Godric CC 25.13
23 Jim Keeble Rock Estate 25.24
24 Doug Reilly Godric CC 25.27
25 Richard Hill Rock Estate 25.28
26 Gareth Townsend Iceni Velo 25.33
27 Thomas Levy Tri-Harder 25.44
28 Morgan Clarke GYCC 25.48
29 Jan Smart VC Norwich 25.55
30 Nicki Hawkes VCB 25.59
31 Jenny Anderson GYCC 27.05
32 Stephen Brown GYCC 27.52
33 Tim Revell VCB 28.24
34 John Shellard Team Pedal Revolution 29.00
35 Jan Smith GYCC 29.29
36 Jim Caplin Godric CC 29.54
37 Linzi Clarke GYCC 30.34
Paul Vergette Godric CC DNF
Tandem
Ali Banks/John Swanbury VCB 22.55

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 19.05.15 – RESULTS
1 Liam Gentry VCB 22.20
2 Paul Dennington VCB 23.18
3 Rob Gooch ANGLIA VELO 23.19
4 Lee Cook ROCK ESTATE 23.22
5 George Kerridge VCB 24.00
6 Paul Hayward ROCK ESTATE 24.15
7 Mark Drake ROCK ESTATE 24.31
8 Mark Smart VCN 24.56
9 Terry Doughty GODRIC CC 24.57
10 Trevor Hochold GYCC 25.15
11 John Barnes GODRIC CC 25.49
12 Doug Reilly GODRIC CC 26.21
13 Jen Smart VCN 26.46
14 Mitch Porter GODRIC CC 27.25
15 Kate Lucas PRIVATE 28.39

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 12.05.15 – RESULTS
=1 Matt Smith Team Pedal Revolution 22.44
=1 Liam Gentry VCB 22.44

3 Steve Konrad GYCC 22.59
4 Iain Robertson Tri Anglia 23.04
5 Mark Richards VCB 23.27
6 Rob Gooch Anglia Velo 23.55
7 Richard Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.57
=8 Wayne Barber Team Pedal Revolution 24.16
=8 Phil Marler Godric CC 24.16
10 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 24.37
11 George Kerridge VCB 24.53
12 John Dupen Anglia Velo 25.13
13 Trevor Hockold GYCC 25.32
14 Terry Doughty Godric CC 25.52
15 Nigel Hodge Tri Anglia 26.01
16 John Swanbury VCB 26.15
17 Jen Smart VCN 27.43
18 Mitch Porter Godric CC 27.55
=19 Jacques Groon EACC 29.56
=19 Tim Revell VCB 29.56
21 Jan Smith GYCC 30.5
22 John Thompson VCB 30.52
Tandem
Jim Burgess/Simon Scott Anglia Velo 21.30

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 28.04.15 – RESULTS (Handicap result)
1 Jim Burgess Anglia Velo 22.12
2 Sean Taylor RAF CC 22.46
3 Lee Cook Rock Estate 22.57
4 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 23.44
=5 Mark Drake Rock Estate 24.19
=5 Richard Fiddament Iceni Velo 24.19
7 Mark Richards VCB 24.37
8 Paul Dennington VCB 24.41
9 Terry Doughty Godric CC 24.48 (+0.58)
10 Phil Marler Godric CC 24.52 (-0.03)
11 Ian Eaton Godric CC 25.02 (nov)
12 Ian Nixon Diss cc 25.05
13 Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 25.06
14 Robert Leach Godric CC 25.28 (nov)
15 Nigel Hodge Tri Anglia 26.03
16 S Hales Iceni Velo 26.04
17 John Barnes Godric CC 26.18 (+1.19)
18 G Townsend Iceni Velo 26.26
19 John Swanbury VCB 27.14
20 Doug Riley Godric CC 28.1 (+4.39)
21 Scott Marshall Godric CC 28.45 (nov)
22 Mitch Porter Godric CC 29.02 (+2.12)
23 Gavin Summer Godric CC 29.27 (+3.27)
24 John Stannard Pedal Revolution 30.38
25 T Revell Private 31.01

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T. COURSE B10/44 – 11.04.15 – RESULTS
1 Joe Skipper Rock Estate 21.13
2 Richard Fiddament Iceni velo 24.29
3 Jonny Haws Rock Estate 25.02
4 Rory French Rock Estate 25.1
5 Terry Doughty Godric CC 25.13
6 Graham Dllks NABC 25.42
7 Mark Smart VCN 25.47
8 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 26.05
=9 Paul White Diss &Dist 26.14
=9 Richard Hill Rock Estate 26.14
11 Jake Pye Tri Harder 26.42
12 Robert Chenery BBD RC 27.17
13 Doug Reilly Godric CC 27.18
14 John Swanbury VCB 28.04
15 Mitch Porter Godric CC 28.34
16 Jenny Anderson GYCC 28.58
17 Stephen Brown GYCC 31.00
18 Linzi Clarke GYCC 32.28
19 Dominic Austin GYCC 33.21
20 Christopher Holmes Godric CC 35.17