Results – 2016

GODRIC C.C. HILLCLIMB COURSE BHC/8 – 09/10/16
Results to follow

GODRIC C.C. OPEN 25 MILE T.T COURSE B25/50 – 02/10/16
Results to follow

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 25 MILE T.T (Handicap) COURSE B25/24 – 27/08/16
H Matthews Team Pedal Rev 54.09
M Richards VCB 55.43
S Konrad GYCC 57.43
I Robertson Tri Anglia 58.45
P Dennington VCB 59.50
I Jullen GYCC 1.01.12
C Womack VCB 1.03.57
B Schofield Tri Anglia 1.05.11
A Thompson Diss CC 1.06.16
J Anderson GYCC 1.09.15
I Lomas Godric C C 1.09.56 (#.##)
J Caplin Godric C C 1.16.44 (#.##)
J Musgrave Diss CC 1.19.29
J Vidler Plomesgate 1.19.47

J Swanbury VCB 1.00.55 2 UP
A Banks VCB
(HANDICAP TIME)
(#.##) = not declared

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 09/08/16
Z Coleman Team Pedal Revolution 21.03
M Richards VCB 21.04
H Matthews Team Pedal Revolution 21.18
J Trenchard Godric CC 21.23
D Blackburn VC Norwich 21.38
S Scott Anglia Velo 21.59
L Gentry VCB 22.01
S Konrad GYCC 22.26
D Nichols Anglia Velo 22.46
P Hayward VCB 23.16
N Esser VCB 23.19
L He VCB 23.39
I Chatten Iceni Velo 23.46
J Claxton GYCC 24.11
M Smart VC Norwich 24.12
C Womack VCB 24.17
C Hodds GYCC 24.33
S Ffrench GYCC 24.54
J Smart VC Norwich 24.59
J Keeble Rock Estate 25.30
J Lincoln Private 26.00
T Moore GYCC 26.10
J Oxbury NABC 26.26
J Holland-Gladwish Godric CC 26.45
P Reed VCB 26.54
G Fletcher Private 27.18
J Walker BBDRC 27.57
S Young BBDRC 28.09
S Norton BBDRC 28.32
A Kirk BBDRC 28.38
L Smith Godric CC 28.47
C Cooke Godric CC 29.23
J Caplin Godric CC 30.03
L Johnston Godric CC 30.30
N Holland-Gladwish Godric CC 30.42
R Ross Comrades CC 34.59
2up/Tandem
J Smith GYCC 27.23
J Soanes GYCC 27.23
J Swanbury VCB 22.59
A Banks VCB 22.59

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T (2up) COURSE B10/44 – 02/08/16
P Seamons Godric CC 24.25 (97 secs)
T Doughty Godric CC 24.25
R Bacon Godric CC 23.53 (64 secs)
A Bell Godric CC 23.53
G Bacon Godric CC 29.59 (41 sec)
J Bell Godric CC 29.59
S Asher Godric CC 22.40 (37 sec)
P Marler Godric CC 22.40
S McDonald Godric CC 23.04 (#.##)
G Cone Godric CC 23.04
Other 2up
J Smith GYCC 27.48
J Soanes GYCC 27.48
J Nixon Diss & District CC 22.20
P Shelley Diss & District CC 22.20
K Scotter Iceni Velo 23.01
M Farrow Team Pedal Rev 23.01
Tandem
J Swanbury VCB 22.51
A Banks VCB 22.51
Solo
H Matthews Team Pedal Rev 20.41
M Richards VCB 21.27
P Dennington VCB 22.32
G Pamment Interbike 22.42
B McDonald Interbike 22.42
N Esser VCB 22.56
L He VCB 23.18
S Konrad GYCC 23.27
G Dilks NABC 23.39
N Hodge Tri Anglia 24.01
M Nichols Godric CC 24.02
L Ffrench Godric CC 24.50
T Pullinger BBDRC 25.04
J Dupen Anglia Velo 25.28
J Payne Anglia Velo 25.39
S Davey VCB 26.04
T Moore GYCC 26.28
P Reed VCB 26.34
D Reilly Godric CC 27.46
A Kirk BBDRC 28.23
D Gardiner Godric CC 29.06

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 26/07/16
M Richards VCB 21.14
L Gentry VCB 21.47
D Blackburn VC Norwich 22.17
P Dennington VCB 22.26
S Asher Godric CC 22.34
L Julian GYCC 22.58
J Hawes GYCC 23.15
P Hayward VCB 23.19
G Pamment Schills IB 23.27
M Curry Godric CC 23.34
N Esser VCB 23.35
J Drake Rock Estate 23.39
T Doughty Godric CC 23.40
D Sweeting Diss CC 23.41
I Nixon Diss CC 23.48
L He VCB 23.49
D Loynes VCB 23.53
G Dilks NABC 23.55
C Hodds GYCC 23.59
A Argo VC Norwich 24.04
N Hodge Tri Anglia 24.06
T Figgitt Plomesgate 24.56
R Bacon Godric CC 24.56
D Husband Godric CC 25.06
J Oxbury NABC 25.37
P Reed VCB 26.34
K Lucas Norwich ABC 26.43
A Buck Godric CC 26.46
G Sumner Godric CC 26.56
J Smith GYCC 27.25
S Maidment Godric CC 27.40
D Gilbert Tri Anglia 27.44
S Young BBDRC 28.11
L Smith Godric CC 28.53
J Vidler Plomesgate 28.58
A Kirk BBDRC 29.10
J Soanes GYCC 29.13
J Caplin Godric CC 29.16
D Gardiner Godric CC 29.47
D Reilly Godric CC DNS
Tandem
J Swanbury VCB 23.05
A Banks VCB 23.05
2 up
K Scotter Iceni Velo 23.02
M Farrow Team Pedal Rev 23.02

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE HANDICAP T.T COURSE B10/44 – 19/07/16
J Trenchard Godric C C 21.17 (+0.39)
M Richards VCB 21.18
L Gentry VCB 22.00
I Robertson Tri Anglia 22.06
D Blackburn V C Norwich 22.35
S Boyle Orwell Velo 22.38
J Hawes GYCC 23.13
G Kerridge VCB 23.40
P Dennington VCB 23.49
T Doughty Godric C C 23.50 (#.##)
P Hayward VCB 23.51
G Dilks NABC 23.51
N Hodge Tri Anglia 24.19
C Womack VCB 24.44
J Payne Anglia Velo 25.48
N Esser VCB 25.57
J Swanbury VCB 26.12
I Lomas Godric C C 26.25 (-0.17)
G Summer Godric C C 26.52 (#.##)
K Wink VCB 26.52
J Smith GYCC 27.21
J Walker BBDRC 27.30
S Maidment Godric C C 27.50 (-1.02)
P Killett VCB 27.57
D Gilbert Tri Anglia 28.11
S Woodcock VCB 28.28
J Caplin Godric C C 29.17 (#.##)
J Vidler Plomesgate 29.40
G Bacon Godric C C 29.53 (-0.56)
J Soanes GYCC 30.11
J Shellard Team Pedal Rev 30.46
(HANDICAP TIME)
(#.##) = not declared

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 12/07/16
Cancelled due to bad weather.

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 25 MILE T.T COURSE B25/44 – 05/07/16
L Gentry VCB 55.41
M Richards VCB 56.40
S Scott Anglia Velo 57.15
D Blackburn VC Norwich 57.21
G Money Iceni Velo 58.57
D Nichols Anglia Velo 59.04
G Kerridge VCB 59.52
G Dilks NABC 1.00.04
B Loynes VCB 1.01.42
R Bacon Godric C C 1.02.30
D Husband Godric C C 1.03.26
J Hupton Iceni velo 1.03.50
I Lomas Godric C C 1.08.10
G Sumner Godric C C 1.10.13
J Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 1.11.35
J Caplin Godric C C 1.16.50
J Soanes Gt Yarmouth CC 1.18.51
Tandem
J Swanbury VCB
A Banks VCB 57.50

GODRIC C.C. OPEN 50 MILE T.T COURSE B50/19 – 26/06/16

pos Name Club H/Cap Vets Std +/- Actual Notes
1 Mark Richards V c Baracchi 01:41:43 - 01:53:39
2 Andrew Leggett Team Velo Velocity 01:44:48 00:22:24 01:54:08
3 Paul Jay Team Velo Velocity 01:45:14 - 01:55:00
4 Scott Davidson Team Velo Velocity 01:47:31 - 01:55:05
5 James Trenchard Godric CC 01:49:47 00:18:35 01:57:00
6 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC 01:46:52 00:22:00 01:58:00
7 Simon Daw Veloschils Interbike RT 01:45:37 00:22:41 01:58:13
8 John Swindells Iceni Velo 01:44:30 00:18:00 01:58:32
9 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 01:38:11 00:17:08 02:00:44
10 Nick Webber Colchester Rovers 01:37:29 00:21:44 02:01:05
11 Philip Lee Wishbech Wheelers - 00:16:21 02:02:22
12 David Raymen Hoddesdon Tri Club - 00:13:50 02:02:42 inc LS 1:02
12 Harvey Hall CC Breckland 01:42:14 - 02:02:42
14 Stuart Emmet Performance Coaching 01:44:34 00:13:41 02:03:18
15 George Kerridge V c Baracchi 01:43:53 00:15:21 02:04:39
16 Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers - 00:11:18 02:04:46
17 Paul Cassels RAF C A - - 02:05:44
18 Paul Hayward V c Baracchi 01:49:44 - 02:07:36
19 Verity Smith (W) Stowmarket & Dist CC 01:47:06 00:18:05 02:08:15
20 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 01:49:11 00:08:49 02:09:54
21 John Morgan North Norfolk Wheelers 01:34:12 00:10:58 02:09:56
22 Paul Rooke West Suffolk Wheelers 01:41:12 - 02:10:05
23 James Drake Rock Estate - - 02:11:03
24 Nigel Walsh North Norfolk Wheelers 01:38:32 00:13:33 02:12:10
25 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 01:42:19 00:07:00 02:13:27
26 Roger Bacon Godric CC - 00:07:02 02:13:52
27 Jennifer Smart (W) V C Norwich 01:38:21 00:13:40 02:14:13
28 Angus Wilkinson Diss & District CC - -00:00:37 02:17:09
29 John Barnes Godric CC 01:42:19 00:03:45 02:18:34
30 Jenny Anderson (W) Gt Yarmouth CC 01:43:52 00:17:11 02:19:36
31 Karen Eaton (W) Wolsey Road Club 01:50:53 00:07:05 02:22:14
32 Oliver Gardiner Rock Estate - - 02:22:21
33 Lee Ffrench Godric CC - - 02:23:08 inc LS 3:00
34 Emma Taylor (W) Stowmarket & Dist CC 01:47:13 - 02:24:24
35 Rosie Dear (W) Colville Wheelers 01:40:29 00:03:34 02:26:13
36 Peter Beard Stowmarket & Dist CC 01:38:57 -00:04:39 02:26:28
37 Alan Smith Ipswich BC - -00:03:53 02:34:15
Jan Smith Gt Yarmouth CC DNF
David Husband Godric CC DNF
Geoff Frost Team Velo Velocity DNF
Ron Back West Suffolk Wheelers DNF
Chris Womack V c Baracchi DNF
Steven Neill King’s Lynn CC DNF
Ashley Thompson Diss & District CC DNF
Terry Doughty Godric CC DNS
Bradley Cook Godric CC DNS
Nicki Hawkes V C Barrachi DNS
Mark Smart V C Norwich DNS
Gary Buckle Stowmarket & Dist CC DNS
Liam Gentry V c Baracchi DNS
Andrew Ward Wishbech Wheelers DNS
LS = Late Start

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 25 MILE T.T COURSE B25/44 – 21/06/16
S Asher Godric C C 58.49
G Money Icon velo 58.50
G Dilks NABC 59.36
P Hayward VCB 1.01.03
J Anderson VC Norwich 1.01.06
C Womack VCB 1.01.53
J Smart VC Norwich 1.02.18
A Thompson Diss 1.02.59
L French Godric C C 1.04.11
M Nichols BBDRC 1.05.09
L Singleton Rock Estate 1.06.21
D Williams Colchester Rovers 1.06.46
J Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 1.07.32
G Sumner Godric C C 1.09.37
P Rogers Beccles Tri 1.11.06
J Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 1.11.08
S Maidment Godric C C 1.14.10
J Walker BBDRC 1.14.50
C Cooke Godric C C 1.16.15
J Soanes Gt Yarmouth CC 1.16.52
J Vidler Plomesgate 1.16.53
J Bell Godric C C 1.20.32
J Shellard Team Pedal Rev DNF
J Quinn Gt Yarmouth CC DNF

M Richards VCB 53.53 2 UP
L Gentry VCB 53.53 2 UP
P Shelley Diss 57.44 2 UP
O Simmonds Diss 57.44 2 UP
P Dennington VCB 57.57 2 up
G Kerridge VCB 57.57 2 up

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 14/06/16
I Robertson Tri Anglia 22.04
S Asher Godric C C 22.53
George Kerridge VCB 22.59
P Dennington VCB 22.59
P Hayward VCB 23.13
T Doughty Godric C C 23.29
J Hawes Gt Yarmouth CC 23.3
G Dilks NABC 23.46
J Drake Rock Estate 23.46
N Hodge Tri Anglia 24.27
D Skoulding BBDRC 24.37
J Keeble Rock Estate 24.42
Richard Herrell Icon Velo 25.23
A Argo VC Norwich 25.24
D Husband Godric C C 25.43
N Hawkes VCB 26.41
I Lomas Godric C C 26.42
P Read VCB 27.34
J Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 27.43
Doug Reilly Godric C C 28.00
Mitch Porter Godric C C 28.03
C Cooke Godric C C 28.52
J Vidler Plomesgate 28.57
J Soanes Gt Yarmouth CC 29.23
L Smith Godric C C 29.34

K Scotter Icon Velo 23.17 2 up
M Farrow Team Pedal Rev 23.17 2 up
L French Bikespeed 36.48 2 up
S French Bikespeed 36.48 2 up

GODRIC C.C. OPEN 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 07/06/16

pos name club cat hdcap vetstd time
1 MARK RICHARDS VC BARACCHI M 18;13 21;32
2 TOM FITZPATRICK SPIRIT RACING TEAM M 17;59 21;43
3 MATTHEW SENTER PETERBOROUGH CC M 18;19 21;50
4 JAMES TRENCHARD GODRIC CC MV 19;22 04;03 21;56
5 NICK PARTRIDGE PLOMESGATE CC M 18;37 21;58
6 LIAM GENTRY VC BARACCHI M 18;49 22;08
7 STUART FAIRWEATHER PLOMESGATE CC M 18;01 22;19
8 JOHN SWINDELLS ICENI VELO MV 17;42 03;44 22;20
9 SIMON SCOTT ANGLIA VELO M 18;59 22;26
10 TOM HUBAND ICENI VELO M 17;48 22;33
11 JIM HARDWICKE PLOMESGATE CC MV 18;08 04;06 22;39
12 PAUL GROOMBRIDGE ICENI VELO MV 18;21 03;27 22;42
13 JAMES SENTER KINGS LYNN CC M 18;26 22;47
14 NICHOLAS WEBBER COLCHESTER RC MV 16;16 04;25 22;49
15 DAVE CHESTERMAN ICENI VELO M 18;03 22;54
16 ED DEAN NORWICH ABC MV 18;40 03;35 23;01
17 JOHN BRADBURY CC SUDBURY MV 18;34 03;12 23;11
18 RICHARD FARROW WEST SUFFOLK WHS MV 16;42 02;46 23;18
19 GAVIN MONEY ICENI VELO MV 18;24 03;09 23;23
20 MAT SMITH TEAM PEDAL REV MV 19;33 02;35 23;24
21 IAN MCCLUSKEY DISS AND DIST CC MV 18;51 03;57 23;29
22 PAUL SHELLEY DISS AND DIST CC MV 18;51 02;33 23;36
23 STEVE CAVE WOLSEY RC MV 17;55 02;47 23;36
24 GRAHAM DILKS NORWICH ABC MV 17;35 02;58 23;52
25 PETER KERRY IPSWICH VELO M 17;54 23;53
26 TERRY DOUGHTY GODRIC CC MV 17;58 03;05 24;04
27 DANIEL WOOD STOW AND DIST CC MV 17;41 01;59 24;14
28 MARK SMART VC NORWICH MV 18;37 02;16 24;20
29 CHRIS NUDDS CC BRECKLAND MV 20;08 04;12 24;20
30 BRANDON-JAMES THORNE TEAM PEDAL REV M 18;29 24;45
31 NIGEL HODGE TRI ANGLIA TRI CLUB MV 19;38 01;50 24;46
32 TREVOR CALEY PLOMESGATE CC MV 18;40 01;57 24;53
33 MARK READY DISS AND DIST CC MV 20;03 02;05 25;04
34 CHRIS WOMACK VC BARACCHI MV 20;14 03;45 25;07
35 MICHAEL COLLINS DISS AND DIST CC MV 18;43 01;06 25;12
36 ASHLEY THOMPSON DISS AND DIST CC M 19;04 25;28
37 GRAHAM LAWS IPSWICH BC M 16;12 25;33
38 JENNIFER SMART VC NORWICH LV 19;29 02;29 25;50
39 JASON CORNER DISS AND DIST CC MV 19;38 00;07 25;52
40 KATE SCOTTER ICENI VELO L 17;56 25;58
41 MICHAEL FRY GLENDENE CC MV 18;58 01;09 26;00
42 LEN BENTON COLCHESTER RC MV 20;54 04;58 26;00
43 CINDY BERRY HODDESDON TRI CLUB L 17;23 26;01
44 DAVID YOUNG WEST SUFFOLK WHS M 18;31 26;08
45 JOHN ADAMS STOW AND DIST CC MV 20;29 02;50 26;24
46 HANNAH BYE TRI ANGLIA TRI CLUB L 18;13 26;29
47 EMMA TAYLOR STOW AND DIST CC L 17;49 26;47
47 DAVID FENN CC SUDBURY MV 18;23 01;23 27;00
49 MARK EASTWARD WEST SUFFOLK WHS MV 18;46 _00;24 27;14
50 JOHN GRAYSTON NORWICH ABC MV 19;51 00;33 27;18
51 KATE LUCAS NORWICH ABC LV 18;25 00;33 27;40
52 PETER BEARD STOW AND DIST CC MV 18;13 _00;38 27;42
53 JOHN COLE WEST SUFFOLK WHS MV 21;45 01;39 28;00
54 COLIN HARRIS CC SUDBURY MV 19;44 00;25 28;17
55 KEITH THOMPSON DISS AND DIST CC MV 17;45 _02;12 29;11
56 DAVID COLLINS DISS AND DIST CC MV 18;45 _03;32 29;41
57 JOHN MUSGRAVE DISS AND DIST CC MV 19;38 _00;16 29;42
58 DEREK KEITH LUSHER NORWICH ABC MV 20;57 _01;21 30;03
59 HOLLY PRENTICE TRI ANGLIA TRI CLUB L 19:03 31;09
SIMON BOYLE ORWELL VELO MV dns dns dns
JOE SKIPPER ROCK ESTATE M dns dns dns
STEVE GORBUTT DISS AND DIST CC MV dns dns dns
PETER BALLS TEAM VELOVELOCITY MV dns dns dns
SIMON BROWN VC NORWICH M dns dns dns
CHRIS TYE PLOMESGATE CC MV dns dns dns
JOHN THOMPSON VC BARACCHI MV dns dns dns

 

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 31/05/16
G Kerridge VCB 23.32
K Jarvis St Ives C C 23.49
G Dilks NABC 24.00
T Doughty Godric C C 24.08
M Brown un attached 24.50
N Hodge Tri Anglia 25.04
K Scotter Icon Velo 25.41
A Thompson Diss 25.58
P Read VCB 27.31
C Cooke Godric C C 30.20
A Kirk BBDRC 31.06
S Young BBDRC 32.08
2up
L French Beccles Tri 36.25
S French Beccles Tri

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 24/05/16
M Richards VCB 21.57
L Gentry VCB 22.15
S Scott Anglia Velo 22.3
T Moore VCB 22.55
G Kerridge VCB 23.09
S Asher Godric C C 23.1
G Dilks NABC 23.27
J Hawes Gt Yarmouth CC 23.29
M Smart VC Norwich 24.07
J Drake Rock Estate 24.09
T Doughty Godric C C 24.27
N Hodge Tri Anglia 24.35
M Wollterton Rock Estate 24.41
S Lomax VC Norwich 25.02
L Singleton Rock Estate 25.38
O Gardiner Rock Estate 26.11
P Seamons Godric C C 26.2
B Cook Godric C C 26.29
L French Beccles Tri 26.32
J Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 26.33
P Burwood Beccles Tri 26.34
P Rogers Beccles Tri 27.1
P Read VCB 27.23
J Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 27.59
S Maidment BBDRC 28.52
G Sumner Godric C C 29.02
L Johnston Godric C C 30.28
L Smith Godric C C 30.44
G Bacon Godric C C 30.49
J Bell Godric C C 31.34
J Shellard Team Pedal Rev 31.47 Late start
L Gilbert Godric C C 32.01
J Smart VC Norwich —

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 17/05/16
Harley Matthews Team Pedal Revolution 21.00
Mark Richards V C Baracchi 21.02
Liam Gentry V C Baracchi 21.34
Tom Hubard Iceni Velo (UEA) 22.05
David Chesterman Iceni Velo (UEA) 22.11
Steve Conrad Gt Yarmouth C C 22.16
Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 22.22
Simon Boyle Orwell Velo 22.39
George Kerridge V C Baracchi 23.00
Paul Haywood V C Baracchi 23.01
Richard Fiddament Iceni Velo 23.25
Tom Sharpe V C Norwich 23.36
James Drake Rock Estate 23.47
Graham Dilks Norwich A B C 23.49
Simon Brown V C Norwich 24.12
Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia 24.26
John Dupen Anglia Velo 24.29
Stephen Hales Iceni Velo 24.56
Geoffrey Reeves Unattached 25.00
Gareth Townsend Iceni Velo 25.06
Cindy Berry Hoddesden Tri Club 25.10
Jim Keeble Rock Estate 25.15
Hannah Bye Tri-Anglia 25.51
Johnny Quinn Gt Yarmouth C C 26.03
Bradley Cook Godric C C 26.08
Andrew Kettless Gt Yarmouth C C 26.12
James Oxbury Norwich A B C 26.13
Nicki Hawkes V C Baracchi 26.17
Kate Lucas Norwich A B C 26.57
David Gilbert Tri-Anglia 27.04
Peter Rogers Beccles Triathlon 27.41
Paul Read V C Baracchi 27.45
Simon Baker Godric C C 28.01
Jan Smith Gt Yarmouth C C 28.11
Gavin Sumner Godric C C 28.57
Holly Prentice Tri-Anglia 29.57
James Soanes Gt Yarmouth C C 30.08

2-up T.T:-
Mark Farrow Team Pedal Revolution )
Kate Scotter Iceni Velo )23.20

Tandem:-
John Swanbury V C Baracchi )
Alistair Banks V C Baracchi )22.32

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 10/05/16
M Richards VCB 21.15
L Gentry VCB 21.51
C Skinner Pedal Revolution 22.05
P Dennington VCB 22.40
J Moore VCB 22.48
G Kerridge VCB 23.04
M Smart VC Norwich 23.15
G Dilks NABC 23.43
T Doughty Godric C C 24.14
J Swanbury VCB 24.43
J Smart VC Norwich 24.59
M Nichols BBDRC 25.00
N Hawkes VCB 25.52
B Cook Godric C C 27.00
J Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 28.06
L Johnston Godric C C 29.18
J Soanes Gt Yarmouth CC 29.32
L Smith Godric C C 30.11
J Vidler Plomesgate 30.44
J Bell Godric C C 30.49

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE HANDICAP T.T COURSE B10/44 – 26/04/16
Liam Gentry VCB 22.19
Andy Tyler VC Cosmique 23.32
George Kerridge VCB 23.43
Simon Asher Godric C C 24.02 (#.##)
Graham Dilks NABC 25.00
Jim Keeble Rock Estate 25.58
Terry Doughty Godric C C 25.58 (#.##)
Bradley Cook Godric C C 29.20 (#.##)
James Soanes Gt Yarmouth CC 31.06
Mark Richards VCB DNF
(HANDICAP TIME)
(#.##) = not declared

GODRIC C.C. CLUB 10 MILE T.T COURSE B10/44 – 09/04/16
Nick Partridge Plomesgate 22.24
Graham Dilks NABC 24.13
David Loynes VCB 24.25
Richard Herrell Icon Velo 24.26
Shaun Crowley Beccles Tri 25.20
Mitch Porter Godric C C 29.40
Christine Cooke Godric C C 30.52