Results – 2019

6TH April 2019
1stSimon ScottAnglia Velo22.10
2ndGary Pamment3TRacing22.56
3rdGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.34
4thNigel HodgeTri Anglia25.35
5thJ. LincolnGt Yarmouth25.52
6th Jan ParsonageNorwich ABC26.41
7thJo FiskRide Harder27.17
8thJohn VidlerPlomesgate CC34.06
13th April 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi21.37
2ndSimon ScottAnglia Velo22.11
3rdLouis JulianDap CC22.29
4thGary Pamment3TRacing23.17
5thPaul HaywoodVC Baracchi23.40
6thLuke HurstAshtons Legal CC24.09
7thGraham DilksNorwich ABC25.22
8thNigel HodgeTri Anglia25.41
9thStephen Rowe3TRacing26.54
10thJo FiskRide Harder26.57
11thJohn DupenAnglia Velo27.14
12thJenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC27.18
13thHarry GowersGodric CC27.50
14thJo WalkerGodric CC28.42
15thRyan ColeVC Baracchi29.13
16thSarah MaidmentGodric CC30.20
17thDavid JermyGt Yarmouth CC30.27
18thTracey JermyGt Yarmouth CC31.47
TandemJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi24.31
Kate ChurchillVC Baracchi
23rd April 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.29
2ndMark RichardsDap CC20.51
3rdLee GentryDap CC21.54
4thSimon ScottAnglia Velo22.01
5thPaul HaywardVC Baracchi22.26
6thGary Pamment3TRacing22.32
7thChris NuddsCC Breckland24.02
8thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.16
9thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi24.31
10thPaul ReedVC Baracchi25.27
11thJan SmithGt Yarmouth CC25.29
12thLee WelfordPlomesgate CC25.45
13thLee FfrenchPrivate25.40
14thJenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC25.50
15thP. WorlledgeBeccle Tri Club27.10
16thIan LomasGodric CC28.02
17thGavin SumnerGodric CC28.53
18thJohn VidlerPlomesgate CC30.42
19thJohn ShellardTeam Pedalrevolution33.00
30th April 2019
1stMark RichardsDap CC21.17
2ndLee GentryDap CC21.58
3rdA. TaylorDap CC22.05
4thSimon ScottAnglia Velo22.07
5thD. BlackburnVC Norwich22.20
6thLee GarrodSole Bay CS22.31
7thIan NixonCake Gang23.09
8thPaul HaywardVC Baracchi23.36
9thLuke HurstAshtons Legal23.45
10thMark FarrowTeam Pedalrevolution23.53
11thJ. Drake Rock Estate23.58
12thM. AshCake Gang24.03
13thChris NuddsCC Breckland24.09
14thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.18
15thDenise HurrenTeam Velovelocity24.26
16thAlex HeVC Baracchi24.41
17thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi24.43
18thS. RoseVC Norwich25.14
19thJan SmithGt Yarmouth CC25.37
20thLee FfrenchPrivate26.14
21stJo FiskRide Harder26.20
22ndJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi26.32
23rdS. CarruthersBeccles Tri26.43
24thJenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC26.46
25thMark WomackGt Yarmouth CC27.11
26th=Joe WakelinGodric CC28.12
26th=Jo WalkerGodric CC28.12
28thP WorllageBeccles Tri28.22
29thGavin SumnerGodric CC28.26
30thSarah MaidmentGodric CC28.43
31stNikki H.GGodric CC28.49
32ndPaul BurwoodBeccles Tri29.38
33rdJackie BellGodric CC30.50
34thJohn VidlerPlomesgate CC32.29
35thJohn ShellardTeam Pedalrevolution32.41
36thJodie LeeGt Yarmouth CC34.47
7th May 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.59
2ndSimon ScottAnglia Velo22.09
3rdStuart SuppleVC Baracchi23.07
4thPaul HaywardVC Baracchi23.16
5thIan NixonCake Gang23.32
6thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.00
7thJ. McLeanUEA Velo24.02
8thKarle HowardRide Harder24.06
9thJ. DrakeRock Estate24.07
10thS.Dixon GrantVC Baracchi24.24
11thPaul ReedVC Baracchi25.07
12thR. RowlandPrivate25.37
13thJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi26.09
14thT. LevyRide Harder26.41
15thJo FiskRide Harder26.56
16thIan LomasGodric CC27.16
17thB. CootPrivate28.19
18thFranceska Dixon GGt Yarmouth28.40
14th May 2019
1stSimon BoyleOrwell Velo23.12
2ndIan NixonCake Gang23.34
3rdBen NicholsonVC Baracchi23.55
4thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi24.00
5thChris NuddsCC Breckland24.06
6thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.20
7thNigel HodgeTri Anglia24.43
8thJ VaughanIceni Velo24.58
9thC. HoddsGt Yarmouth CC25.04
10thR. RowlandCake Gang25.26
11thChris RobertsTeam Pedalrevolution25.29
12thS CarruthersRock Estate26.17
13thJenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC26.35
14thMark WomackGt Yarmouth CC26.37
15thLee FfrenchPrivate27.02
16thA. McKayPrivate31.30
17thJohn ShellardTeam Pedalrevolution33.12
18thJodie LeeGt Yarmouth CC33.55
Tandem
John SwanburyVC Baracchi24.08
Kate ChurchillVC Baracchi
21st May 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.48
2ndLee GarrodSole Bay CS21.51
3rdGary Pamment3TRacing22.43
4thJames TrenchardTeam Pedalrevolution22.50
5thIan NixonCake Gang23.01
6thDenise HurrenTeam Velovelocity23.48
7thNigel HodgeTri Anglia24.08
8thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.16
9thS. ChaseVC Baracchi24.30
10thJan SmithGt Yarmouth CC24.49
11thChris RobertsTeam Pedalrevolution25.00
12thJo FiskRide Harder25.20
13thJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi25.41
14thL. WelfordPlomesgate CC26.17
15thMark WomackVC Baracchi26.18
16thM. RamsdaleGt Yarmouth CC27.00
17thJo WalkerGodric CC27.01
18thR MasonCake Gang27.03
19thSteph HoyleGodric CC27.08
20thSarah MaidmentGodric CC27.34
21stGavin SumnerGodric CC27.31
22ndC. MukuylaGt Yarmouth CC28.31
23rdJohn ShellardTeam Pedalrevolution31.43
24thJodie LeeVC Baracchi31.50
DNF  Stuart Supple  Puncture
28th May 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.54
2ndHarley MatthewsDap CC20.56
3rdL. GentryDap CC22.04
4thJonny HawesGt Yarmouth CC22.51
5thGarry Pamment3TRacing23.05
6thJames TrenchardTeam Pedalrevolution23.15
7thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi23.17
8th=J. LincolnGt Yarmouth CC24.03
8th=Graham DilksNorwich ABC24.03
10thSophie HolmesData-Lynx Parenesis24.09
11thS. Dixon-GrantVC Baracchi24.15
12thNigel HodgeTri Anglia24.51
13thS. TateGt Yarmouth CC24.57
14thChris RobertsTeam Pedalrevolution24.58
15thAlex HeVC Baracchi25.02
16thJan SmithGt Yarmouth CC25.39
17thJo FiskRide Harder25.46
18thD SayerBeccles Tri26.42
19thSteph HoyleGodric CC26.48
20thMark WomackVC Baracchi27.02
21stMichelle SayerBeccles Tri27.40
22ndFrancesca Dixon.GVC Baracchi28.11
23rdJackie BellGodric CC29.38
24thJohn VidlerPlomesgate CC30.47
25thJodie LeeVC Baracchi31.59
TANDEM
John Swanbury    VC Baracchi23.56
Kate ChurchillVC Baracchi
4th, 11th and 18th June Cancelled because of weather and road
resurfacing
26th June 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.37
2ndIan NixonCake Gang23.16
3rdKarle HowardRide Harder23.39
4thPaul DenningtonVC Baracchi23.40
5thLee CollinsTri Anglia24.01
6thNigel HodgeTri Anglia24.22
7thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.31
8thGareth TownsendPrivate24.55
9thRoy RowlandCake Gang25.04
10thPaul ReedVC Baracchi25.35
11thJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi26.19
12thJenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC26.35
13thRyan ColesVC Baracchi27.30
14thCarol DevlinRide Harder28.05
15thJohn VidlerCC Plomesgate30.57
16thJohn ShellardTeam Pedalrevolution32.09
2nd July 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.22
2ndDan BlackburnVC Norwich21.39
3rdMatt RatcliffeNth Norfolk Whls21.43
4thMark SaundersVC Baracchi22.32
5thGary Pamment3T Racing22.42
6thIan NixonCake Gang22.53
7thM. AshCake Gang22.58
8thPaul DenningtonVC Baracchi23.38
9thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.1
10thTom GirlingRock Estate24.11
11thJonathan VaughanIceni Velo24.16
12thBilly GirlingVC Baracchi24.2
13thGareth TownsendPrivate24.41
14thJoe DrakeRock Estate24.43
15th=Roy RowlandCake Gang24.58
15th=Roger MasonCake Gang24.58
17thPaul ReedVC Baracchi25.11
18thJo FiskRide Harder25.44
19thJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi25.48
20thBen StricksonUEA Tri25.52
21stJenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC25.56
22ndTom LevyRide Harder26.26
23rdMark WomackVC Baracchi26.31
24thTom PersichBeccles Tri26.32
25thStephanie HoyleGodric CC26.44
26thJo WalkerGodric CC26.56
27thIan LomasGodric CC27.19
28thCarol DevlinRide Harder27.25
29thSarah MaidmentGodric CC27.56
30thMelissa A.K.UEA Tri28.16
31stPete BurwoodBeccles Tri28.24
32ndDaisy DonaldsonUEA Tri29.38
33rdJohn  VidlerPlomesgate CC31.35
34thJodie LeeVC Baracchi32.23
9th July 2019
1stJoe SkipperTeam Skipper19.45
2ndNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.38
3rdOlle WoodStrada Sport22.03
4thLouis JordanDap CC22.11
5thMark SaundersVC Baracchi22.33
6thJonny HawesGt Yarmouth CC22.38
7thIan NixonCake Gang22.59
8thM. AshCake Gang23.02
9thPaul DenningtonVC Baracchi23.04
10thKarle HowardRide Harder23.13
11thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi23.26
12thT. GirlingRock Estate23.51
13thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.27
14thS. TateGt Yarmouth CC24.30
15thNigel HodgeTri Anglia24.57
16thRoy RowlandCake Gang25.09
17thJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi25.36
18thLee WelfordPlomesgate CC25.45
19thMark WomackVC Baracchi26.34
20thJo WalkerGodric CC27.00
21stJ. GriceRide Harder30.07
22ndJodie LeeVC Baracchi32.06
16th July 2019  
Club 25 results
1stJoe SkipperTeam Skipper50.51
2ndMark RichardsDap CC53.07
3rdNick PartridgeVC Baracchi53.39
4thLiam GentryDap CC55.10
5thLouis JulianDap CC56.24
6thMark SaundersVC Baracchi57.26
7thChris GuyIceni Velo57.29
8thGary Pamment3T Racing58.32
9thPaul HaywardVC Baracchi58.43
10thChris TyePlomesgate CC59.04
11thPaul DenningtonVC Baracchi59.07
12thTrevor CaleyPlomesgate CC1.00.03
13thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi1.00.10
14thPaul WrightVC Baracchi1.00.30
15thGraham DilksNorwich ABC1.02.34
16thSimon TateGt Yarmouth CC1.02.49
17thJoe DrakeRock Estate1.03.03
18thAlex HeVC Baracchi1.04.34
19thJo FiskRide Harder1.05.11
20th=Jenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC1.05.43
20th=Paul ReedVC Baracchi1.05.43
22ndIan LomasGodric CC1.08.16
23rdKim CharltonDap CC1.08.42
24thPhil WorledgeBeccles Tri1.08.46
25thStephanie HoyleGodric CC1.09.21
26thJo WalkerGodric CC1.09.31
27thMark WomackVC Baracchi1.10.29
28thSarah MaidmentGodric CC1.11.44
29thBarry RogersBungay Black Dog1.11.54
30thFrancesca D.G.VC Baracchi1.13.47
31stJackie BellGodric CC1.16.48
TANDEM
Kate ChurchillVC Baracchi1.01.45
John SwanburyVC Baracchi
TWO UP
Jen SmartTeam Velovelocity1.01.34
Mark SmartVC Norwich
DNFDavid Gilbert Tri Anglia No16


Club Time Trial
23rd July 2019





SOLO’S
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.23
2ndZac HerrodAerolab W.W.20.44
3rdMark RichardsVC Baracchi21.11
4thLeon GentryVC Baracchi22.30
5thPaul DenningtonVC Baracchi22.47
6thStuart PryceT Pedalrevolution22.48
7thPaul HaywardVC Baracchi22.50
8thSimon BoyleOrwell Velo23.12
9thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi23.34
10thGraham DilksNorwich ABC23.59
11thBilly GirlingVC Baracchi24.07
12thAlex HeVC Baracchi24.46
13thChris WomackVC Baracchi25.01
14thRoy RowlandCake Gang25.03
15thJo FiskRide Harder25.48
16thMichelle SayerBeccles Tri26.04
17thDanny SayerBeccles Tri26.09
18thIan LomasGodric CC26.54
19thFrancesca Dixon-GVC Baracchi27.46
20thJames CrispPrivate27.53
21stApril ReedGt Yarmouth CC32.49
DNS  Tom Girling  
Puncture.
2 UPS
1stIan NixonCake Gang21.51
Olly SimmondsCake Gang
2ndEd DeanNorwich ABC23.32
Pete JohnsonNorwich ABC
3rdIan DoeCake Gang23.45
Paul ShelleyCake Gang
4thSteve Dixon-GVC Baracchi24.28
Paul ReedVC Baracchi
5thTom LevyRide Harder25.00
Lee ForderRide Harder
6thSteph HoyleGodric CC25.28
Andy BrooksGodric CC
7thKerstin LangGt Yarmouth CC25.37
Karle HowardRide Harder
8thJo WalkerGodric CC26.17
Sarah MaidmentGodric CC
9thNikki H.G.Godric CC26.47
Mark ClarkeGodric CC
10thJo BuckGodric CC26.57
Gemma BaconGodric CC
11thJulian H.G.Godric CC27.56
Laura DealGodric CC
TANDEM
John SwanburyVC Baracchi24.03
Ali BanksVC Baracchi
The Club Time Trial Results
30th July 2019
1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20.22
2ndMark RichardsDap CC20.40
3rdZac HarrodAerolab -W.W.20.55
4th=Paul DenningtonVC Baracchi22.34
4th=Paul HaywardVC Baracchi22.34
6thIan NixonCake Gang22.35
7thTom GirlingRock Estate23.29
8thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi23.52
9thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24.06
10thRoy RowlandCake Gang24.43
11thJohn SwanburyVC Baracchi26.10
12thJenny AndersonGt Yarmouth CC26.37
13thIan LomasGodric CC26.39
14thDeclan KeileyGodric CC26.56
15thPete BurwoodBeccles Tri27.20
16thJohn VidlerPlomesgate CC29.16
17thEdward Curtis (Jn)Private 31.16
TWO UP
Kersten LangerGt Yarmouth CC26.29
Karle HowardRide Harder
Club Time Trial Results
6th August 2019
1stMark RichardsDAP CC20.36
2ndLee GarrodSole Bay21.54
3rdIan NixonCake Gang22.28
4thGary Pamment3T Racing22.38
5thPaul HaywardVC Baracchi22.43
6thPaul DenningtonVC Baracchi22.58
7thSimon BoyleOrwell Velo23.05
8thLuke LyndsTri Anglia23.15
9thTom GirlingRocl Estate23.39
10thDenise HurrenT Velovelocity23.41
11thJonny HawesGt Yarmouth CC23.48
12thGraham DilksNorwich ABC23.57
13thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi24.32
14thBilly GirlingVC Baracchi24.37
15thNigel HodgeTri Anglia24.45
16thJake PyeTeam Skipper24.52
17thJo FiskRide Harder25.21
18thJan SmithGt Yarmouth CC25.42
19thTom LevyRide Harder26.00
20thPhil WorledgeBeccles Tri26.36
21stMelissa A.K.Uea Tri26.44
22ndLarissa SmithGodric CC27.44
23rdBrian DaviesAnglia Velo31.37
24thEdward CurtisPrivate31.57
DNFLucas HeCambridge UniDNF
TWO UP
Kirsten LangerGt Yarmouth CC25.05
Karle HowardRide Harder
TANDEM
John SwanburyVC Baracchi23.43
Alex HeVC Baracchi
Club Time Trial
Results 13th August 2019













1st Zac Harrod
Aerolab Ward Wheels

20.01
2nd Nick Partridge
VC Baracchi

20.29
3rd Mark Richards
DAP CC

20.36
4th Lucas He
VC Baracchi

20.37
5th George Macfarlane
UEA

21.16
6th Lee Garrod
Sole Bay CS

22.04
7th Shaun Aldous
Renvale RT

22.11
8th= Paul Dennington
VC Baracchi

22.23
8th= Oliver Gardiner
Team Skipper

22.23
10th Mark Saunders
VC Baracchi

22.28
11th Gary Pamment
3T Racing

22.44
12th Karle Howard
Ride Harder

22.53
13th Stuart Supple
VC Baracchi

23.12
14th Tom Girling
Rock Estate

23.28
15th Denise Hurren
T Velovelocity

23.36
16th Jonathan Vaughan
Iceni Velo

23.37
17th Billy Girling
VC Baracchi

23.45
18th Graham Dilks
Norwich ABC

24.01
19th Stuart Chase
VC Baracchi

24.13
20th Nigel Hodge
Tri Anglia

24.23
21st Alex He
VC Baracchi

24.36
22nd Jan Smith
Gt Yarmouth CC

25.00
23rd Steven Carruthers
Rock Estate

25.02
24th Chris Womack
VC Baracchi

25.20
25th Jenny Anderson
Gt Yarmouth CC

25.32
26th Jo Fisk
RideHarder

25.34
27th Tom Galley
Private

25.46
28th Craig Brown
Rock Estate

25.50
29th Mark Womack
VC Baracchi

26.37
30th Paul Reed
VC Baracchi

26.40
31st James Crisp
Private

26.45
32nd Ryan Hambly
Rock Estate

26.47
33rd Simon Cook
Private

27.02
34th Sarah Maidment
Godric CC

27.04
35th Jo Walker
Godric CC

27.08
36th Larissa Smith
Godric CC

27.19
37th Nikki H.G.
Godric CC

27.20
38th Tracy Youngman
Rock Estate

27.56
39th Pete Burwood
Beccles Tri

28.20
40th Jackie Bell
Godric CC

28.25
41st Dave Catchpole
Beccles Tri

29.22
42nd Edward Curtis
Private

29.51
43rd Jodie Lee
VC Baracchi

31.29
44th April Read
Gt Yarmouth CC

33.03
2 UP’S






Stephanie Hoyle
Godric CC

26.24

Laura Deal
Godric CC


TANDEM






John Swanbury
VC Baracchi

23.32

Ali Banks
VC Baracchi


Godric Hill
Climb

13th Oct 2019











1st Phillip Goffin
Beccles Tri Club

0.47.17
2nd Jon Hare
Exeter Wheelers

0.47.66
3rd Harry Gowers
Godric CC

0.48.04
4th Jack Ibbotson
VC Norwich

0.51.58
5th Colin West
Diss & Dist CC

0.52.99
6th Steve Titchiner
Godric CC

0.53.58
7th Martin Risebro
Godric CC

0.55.77
8th Mark Sison
Iceni Velo

0.59.61
9th Daniel Sayer
Beccles Tri Club

1.01.11
10th Michelle Sayer
Beccles Tri Club

1.02.30
11th Graham Turner
Team MG Fitness

1.03.42
12th Nick Harvey
Godric CC

1.08.04
13th Nicole Goffin
Beccles Tri Club

1.15.36
14th Mark Ramsdale
Great Yarmouth CC

1.20.70
15th Nikki H G
Godric CC

1.22.13
16th Steph Hoyle
Godric CC

1.23.96