Results-2020

Godric CC 10 Mile Club TT 14th July 2020.






1st Zac Herrod
Aerolab Ward Wheels
20. 09
2nd Mark Richards
Dap CC
20. 24
3rd Nick Partridge
VC Baracchi
20. 49
4th Dan Blackburn
VC Norwich
21. 02
5th Simon Scott
Anglia Velo
21. 41
6th Seb Harrod
Rotor Race Team
21. 50
7th Paul Hayward
VC Baracchi
21. 56
8th Gary Pamment
CCS
22. 32
9th Stuart Supple
VC Baracchi
22. 50
10th Karle Howard
Godric CC
23. 04
11th Jonny Hawes
Great Yarmouth CC
23. 31
12th Jonathan Lincoln
Great Yarmouth CC
23. 36
13th Chris Guy
Iceni Velo
23. 39
14th= Paul Dennington
VC Baracchi
23. 40
14th= Philip Goffin
Beccles Tri
23. 40
16th Jason Corner
Retro Racing
23. 46
17th Patrick Ellis
Diss CC
23. 53
18th Roy Rowland
Loose Cannon
24. 10
19th Graham Dilks
Norwich ABC
24. 23
20th Chris Nudds
CC Breckland
24. 25
21st Jack Ibbotson
Darlington Whls
24. 42
22nd Jo Fisk
Godric CC
25. 07
23rd Jan Smith
Great Yarmouth CC
25. 12
24th John Swanbury
VC Baracchi
25. 54
25th Jenny Anderson
Great Yarmouth CC
26. 10
26th Sally Withey
Team Swift
26. 14
27th Chris Womack
VC Baracchi
26. 31
28th Mark Munnings 
Lowestoft Whls CC
26. 56
29th Mark Ramsdale 
Great Yarmouth CC
27. 09
30th Ian Lomas
Godric CC
27. 15
31st Edward Curtis
Godric CC
27. 48
32nd John Neeve
VC Baracchi
28. 20
33rd John Dupen
VTTA
28. 44

Godric CC 10 Mile Club TT 21st July 2020.

1st Zac Herrod
Aerolab Ward Wheels
19. 41
2nd Nick Partridge
VC Baracchi
20. 21
3rd Mark Richards
DAP CC
20. 32
4th Paul Jay
Drag2Zero
21. 01
5th Dan Blackburn
VC Norwich
21. 24
6th Seb Herrod
Rotor Race Team
21. 45
7th Paul Hayward
VC Baracchi
21. 59
8th Gary Pamment
CCS
22. 10
9th Mark Saunders
VC Baracchi
22. 19
10th Chris Guy
Iceni Velo
22. 30
11th Stuart Supple
VC Baracchi
22. 39
12th Lucas He
Cambridge Uni CC
22. 42
13th Jack Ibbotson
Doncaster Whls 
22. 55
14th Phillip Goffin
Beccles Tri
22. 57
15th Paul Dennington
VC Baracchi
23. 01
16th Ben Nicholson
VC Baracchi
23. 12
17th Karle Howard
Godric CC
23. 14
18th Jason Corner
Retro Racing
23. 37
19th = Roy Rowland
Loose Cannon
23. 47
19th = Edward Day
Norwich ABC
23. 47
21st Jonathan Lincoln
Gt Yarmouth CC
23. 49
22nd Dan Foster
3 T Racing
23. 54
23rd  Jonny Howes
Gt Yarmouth CC
23. 57
24th Jim Keeble
Rock Estate
24. 09
25th Patrick Ellis
Diss CC
24. 11
26th Roger Mason
Cake Gang
24. 12
27th Stuart Chase
VC Baracchi
24. 26
28th Chris Nudds
CC Breckland
24. 40
29th Simon Tate
Gt Yarmouth CC
24. 52
30th = Joe Wakelin
Godric CC
24. 56
30th = Ben Dean
Tri Anglia
24. 56
32nd Nigel Hodge
Tri Anglia
25. 07
33rd Jan Smith
Gt Yarmouth CC
25. 10
34th Jo Fisk
Godric CC
25. 14
35th Mark Fairhead
CC Breckland
25. 31
36th Jenny Anderson
Gt Yarmouth CC
25. 56
37th Sally Withey
Team Swift
26. 02
38th Mark Munnings
Lowestoft Whls CC
26. 08
39th Ian Lomas
Godric CC
26. 25
40th Mark Ramsdale
Gt Yarmouth CC
26. 34
41st John Swanbury
VC Baracchi
26. 51
42nd Jack Payne
Anglia Velo
27. 59
43rd Jo Walker
Godric CC
28. 22
44th Ryan Coley
VC Baracchi
30. 45

Godric CC 10 Mile Club TT 28th July 2020.

1st Zac Herrod
Aerolab Ward Wheelz
20. 13
2nd Harley Mathews
DAP CC
20. 28
3rd Paul Jay
Drag2Zero
20. 56
4th Ben Benyon
DAP CC
21. 03
5th Mark Richards
DAP CC
21. 24
6th Paul Hayward
VC Baracchi
22. 13
7th Seb Herrod
Rotor Racing Team
22. 19
8th Joseph Smith
Iceni Velo
22. 35
9th Mark Saunders
VC Baracchi
23. 00
10th Stuart Supple
VC Baracchi
23. 14
11th Chris Guy
Iceni Velo
23. 17
12th Paul Dennington
VC Baracchi
23. 21
13th Karle Howard
Godric CC
23. 32
14th Jonathan Lincoln
Gt Yarmouth CC
23. 54
15th Alex Warburton
Velo Schills
24. 02
16th Jason Corner
Retro Racing
24. 26
17th Cindy Benyon
DAP CC
24. 39
18th Jim Kebble
Rock Estate
25. 19
19th Chris Nudds
CC Breckland
25. 21
20th Simon Tate
Gt Yarmouth CC
25. 32
21st= Joe Walklin
Godric CC
25. 39
21st= Nidel Hodge
Tri Anglia
25. 39
23rd Jo Fisk
Godric CC
25. 43
24th Jan Smith
Gt Yarmouth CC
26. 03
25th Mark Munnings
Lowestoft Whls CC
26. 34
26th James Crisp
Beccles Tri
26. 52
27th Mark Ramsdale
Gt Yarmouth CC
26. 56
28th Jenny Anderson
Gt Yarmouth CC
26. 57
29th Ian Lomas
Godric CC
27. 08
30th Sally Withey
Team Swift
27. 12
31st John Swanbury
VC Baracchi
27. 38
32rd R. Coles
VC Baracchi
28. 41
33rd Terry Doughty
Godric CC
28. 58
34th Doug Reilly
Godric CC
29..27






Rider No 22 withdrawn




GODRIC CC CLUB 10 HELD ON 4TH AUGUST 2020

1st Zac Herrod Aerolab Wards Wheelz 19. 52
2nd Harley Matthews DAP CC 19. 56
3rd Mark Richards DAP CC 20. 15
4th Ben Benyon Strada 2020 20. 37
5th Paul Jay Drag2Zero 20. 38
6th Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 20. 58
7th Dan Blackburn Epic Orange 21. 09
8th Andy Taylor DAP CC 21. 49
9th Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 22. 29
10th Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 22. 30
11th Chris Guy Iceni Velo 22. 38
12th Phil Giffen Beccles Tri 22. 44
13th Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 22. 51
14th Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 22. 55
15th Jonathan Lincoln Gt Yarmouth CC 23. 00
16th Edward Day Norwich ABC 23. 46
17th Cindy Benyon DAP CC 23. 58
18th Patrick Ellis Diss CC 24. 03
19th Jonny Hawes Gt Yarmouth CC 24. 09
20th Dan Foster 3 T Racing 24. 17
21st Nigel Hodge Tri Anglia 24. 19
22nd Chris Nudds C.C. Breckland 24. 20
23rd Karle Howard Godric CC 24. 22
24th Jim Keeble Rock Estate 24. 41
25th Jo Fisk Godric CC 25. 00
26th Jan Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 25. 14
27th Michelle Sayer Beccles Tri 25. 34
28th John Swanbury VC Baracchi 25. 51
29th James Crisp Beccles Tri 25. 52
30th Danny Sayer Beccles Tri 26. 02
31st Jenny Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 26. 15
32nd Ian Lomas Godric CC 26. 55
33rd Ryan Coles VC Baracchi 27. 16
34th Sally Withey Team Swift 27. 18
35th Ash Speight Private 27. 33
36th Mark Greenwood Private 27. 56
37th Doug Reilly Godric CC 28. 44
38th Chris Everson Private 30. 44