Results – 2021

RESULTS OF GODRIC CC CLUB 10 HELD ON 11TH MAY 2021

1stJoe SkipperTeam Skipper 19. 48
2ndMark RichardsDap CC20. 13
3rdNick PartridgeVC Baracchi21. 06
4thJoseph SmithTean Tofauti21. 46
5thPaul HaywardVC Baracchi21. 51
6thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi22. 17
7thKieron JarvisCycle Team On Form22. 29
8thLiam GentryDap CC22. 48
9thIan NixonCake Gang23. 43
10th =Karle HowardGodric CC24. 24
10th =Patrick EllisDiss CC24. 24
12thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24. 33
13thTim MooreGt Yarmouth CC24. 51
14thEd CurtisGodric CC24. 54
15thTom Bell-TyePrivate25. 05
16thJo FiskGodric CC25. 50
17thPaul ReedVC Baracchi25. 54
18thJan SmithGt Yarmouth CC26. 07
19thRyan ColesVC Baracchi26. 14
20thPhil WorledgeBeccles Tri26. 19
21stIan LomasGodric CC26. 20
22ndMark WomackVC Baracchi27. 32
23rdMark ElflettPrivate29. 11
24thAbigail ColesNorth Road CC31. 11
TANDEM
John SwanburyVC Baracchi23. 18
Ali BanksVC Baracchi
DNFDan BlackburnEpic Orange

RESULTS OF THE GODRIC CC CLUB 10 HELD ON 18TH MAY 2021

1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi20. 45
2ndRyan GrayRide Harder21. 45
3rdJoseph SmithTeam Tofauti22. 10
4thStuart SuppleVC Baracchi22. 12
5thGary PammentCC Sudbury22. 34
6thRoy RowlandLoose Cannons22. 53
7thEdward CurtisGodric CC24. 22
8thSteve StringerRide Harder25. 01
9thGraham HurstNorwich ABC25. 36
10thMark MunningsLowestoft Whls27. 31
Tandem:
John SwanburyVC Baracchi23. 06
Ali BanksVC Baracchi
DNF:Ian LomasGodric CC

RESULTS OF THE GODRIC CC CLUB 10 HELD ON 25th MAY 2021

1stNick PartridgeVC Baracchi21. 06
2ndJoseph SmithTOFAUTI22. 38
3rdIan NixonCake Gang23. 46
4thKarle HowardGodric CC24. 15
5thGraham DilksNorwich ABC24. 39
6thSteve StringerTri Harder24. 42
7thEd CurtisGodric CC24. 43
8thIan LomasGodric CC26. 46
9thMark MunningsLowestoft Whls27. 12
TANDEM
John SwanburyVC Baracchi23. 03
Ali BanksVC Baracchi

RESULTS OF THE GODRIC CC CLUB 10 HELD ON 1st June 2021

1st Mark Richards
Dap CC

20. 22
2nd Zac Herrod
Aerolab Ward Wheels

21. 25
3rd Liam Gentry
Dap CC

22. 30
4th Jonny Lincoln
Gt Yarmouth CC

22. 58
5th Ian Nixon
Cake Gang

23. 14
6th Dan Nichols
Anglia Velo

23. 33
7th Patrick Ellis
Diss CC

24. 20
8th Graham Dilks
Norwich ABC

24. 44
9th Toby Bell-Tye
Private

26. 00
10th Ian Lomas
Godric CC

26. 08
11th Jenny Anderson
Gt Yarmouth CC

26. 47
12th Mark Munnings
Lowestoft Whls

27. 00
13th David Jewson
Private

28. 27
14th Brian Davies
Anglia Velo

31. 50

RESULTS OF THE GODRIC CC CLUB 10 HELD ON 8th June 2021

1st Nick Partridge
VC Baracchi
20.43
2nd Stuart Supple
VC Baracchi
21.46
3rd James Moore
VC Baracchi
22.49
4th Dan Nichols
Anglia Velo
23.15
5th Dom Lowden
Lowestoft Whls
23.23
6th Ian Nixon
Cake Gang
23.39
7th Simon Boyle
Orwell Velo
24.04
8th Joseph Shaw
Ipswich BC
24.14
9th Laura Davies
Ipswich BC
24.36
10th Graham Dilks
Norwich ABC
24.50
11th Nigel Hodge
Tri Anglia
25.12
12th Jamie Bretton
VC Baracchi
25.13
13th Ian Lomas
Godric CC
26.02
14th James Oxbury
Norwich ABC
26.05
15th Chris Womack
VC Baracchi
26.40
16th Mark Munnings
Lowestoft Whls
26.41
17th Jenny Anderson
Gt Yarmouth CC
26.45
18th Terry Doughty
Godric CC
26.59
19th Mark Womack
VC Baracchi
27.10
20th Dave Jewson
Private
28.34
21st Larissa Webster
Godric CC
29.53
22nd John Shellard
VTTA
31.12






DNS  Puncture    Brian Davies.










TANDEM John Swanbury
VC Baracchi
23.24

Ali Banks
VC Baracchi

RESULTS OF THE GODRIC CC CLUB 10 HELD ON 22nd June 2021

1st Nick Partridge
VC Baracchi

20.28
2nd Stuart Supple
VC Baracchi

21.20
3rd Chris Guy
Iceni Velo

22.17
4th Lee Garrod
Sole Bay

22.48
5th Phil Goffin
VC Baracchi

22.58
6th Ian Nixon
Cake Gang

23.38
7th Iain McWass
Rider Harder

23.42
8th Denise Hurren
Sole Bay

24.01
9th Graham Dilks
Norwich ABC

24.29
10th Ian Lomas
Godric CC

26.18
11th Jenny Anderson
Gt Yarmouth CC

27.02
12th David Jewson
Godric CC

27.38
13th David Aspinall
Godric CC

28.12

RESULTS OF THE GODRIC CC CLUB 25 MILE TIME TRIAL HELD ON THE 29TH JUNE 2021

1st Nick Partridge
VC Baracchi
54.23
2nd Stuart Supple
VC Baracchi
57.02
3rd Tim Guy
Norwich R.T.
59.22
4th Graham Dilks
Norwich A.B.C.
1.04.28
5th Ian Lomas
Godric CC
1.06.42
6th Dave Aspinall
Godric CC
1.14.21

RESULTS OF THE GODRIC CC CLUB 10 MILE TIME TRIAL HELD ON THE 6TH JULY 2021

1st Chris Guy
Iceni Velo
21.51
2nd Ian Nixon
Cake Gang
23.07
3rd Denise Hurren
Sole Bay
24.05
4th Jamie Bretton
VC Baracchi
24.22
5th Graham Dilks
Norwich ABC
24.43
6th Mike Bretton
VC Baracchi
27.51
7th Dave Jewson
Godric CC
27.5

RESULTS OF THE Godric CC Club 10 mile TT held on the 13th July 2021

Tandems












1st Andrew Hutchison

Lowestoft WCC
23.12

Cath Hutchison

Lowestoft WCC








2nd John Swanbury

VC Baracchi
23.24

Ali Banks

VC Baracchi








Solo’s












1st Stuart Supple

VC Baracchi
21.51
2nd Paul Hayward

VC Baracchi
22.15
3rd Ian Nixon

Cake Gang
22.49
4th Jim Keeble

Rock Estate
23.43
5th= Dan Nichols

Anglia Velo
23.56
5th= Iain McWass

Ride Harder
23.56
7th Jamie Bretton

Suffolk Youth C
24.12
8th Patrick Ellis

Diss CC
24.13
9th Graham Dilks

Norwich ABC
24.15
10th Karle Howard

Godric CC
24.39
11th Nigel Hodge

Tri Anglia
25.03
12th Calum O’Neill

Finchley RC
25.25
13th James Oxbury

Norwich ABC
25.37
14th Jo Fisk

Godric CC
25.43
15th Jan Smith

Gt Yarmouth CC
26.15
16th Jenny Anderson

Gt Yarmouth CC
26.30
17th David Jenson

Godric CC
27.10
18th Mike Bretton

VC Baracchi
27.23

RESULTS OF THE Godric CC Club 10 mile TT held on the 20th July 2021

SOLO’S












1st Ian Nixon

Cake Gang
23.10
2nd Iain McWass

Ride Harder
23.32
3rd Stuart Chase

VC Baracchi
24.17
4th Paul Dennington

VC Baracchi
24.21
5th Paul Caton

Verulam R. M.
24.40
6th Graham Dilks

Norwich ABC
24.49
7th John Swanbury

VC Baracchi
26.31
8th David Jewson

Godric CC
27.50





















2 UPS












1st Chris Guy

Iceni Velo
21.20

Ben Nicholson

VC Baracchi








2nd Chris Clarke

Cake Gang
23.09

Ian Doe

Cake Gang








3rd Jo Fisk

Godric CC
24.01

Karle Howard

Godric CC








4th Jan Smith

Gt Yarmouth CC
25.49

Jenny Anderson

Gt Yarmouth CC

RESULTS OF THE Godric CC Club 10 mile TT held on the 3rd August 2021

1st Nick Partridge

VC Baracchi
20.42
2nd Stuart Supple

VC Baracchi
21.36
3rd Gary Pamment

CC Sudbury
22.12
4th Lee Garrod

Sole Bay
22.20
5th Shaun Aldous

Renvale RT
22.31
6th Jonathan Lincoln

Gt Yarmouth CC
22.40
7th Laura Davies

Orwell Velo
23.17
8th Ian Doe

Cake Gang
23.40
9th Jim Keeble

Rock Estate
23.44
10th Chris Clarke

Cake Gang
23.49
11th Denise Hurren

Sole Bay
23.56
12th Patrick Ellis

Diss CC
24.00
13th Paul Dennington

VC Baracchi
24.06
14th Joe Shaw

Orwell Velo
25.12
15th Jan Smith

Gt Yarmouth CC
25.47
16th Jo Fisk

Godric CC
25.49
17th Phil Worledge

Beccle Tri
26.22
18th John Swanbury

VC Baracchi
27.07
19th Graham Hurst

Norwich ABC
27.21
20th Mark Ramsdale

Gt Yarmouth CC
27.28
21st Jenny Anderson

Gt Yarmouth CC
27.32
22nd Larissa Webster

Godric CC
30.15
23rd Brian Davies

Anglia Velo
32.03







2 up.













Kyle Schneider   (13)

Gt Yarmouth CC
31.35

Jonny Hawes

Gt Yarmouth CC









Good ride from Kyle aged 13.